Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

2/20/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

2/20/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Winterfest presented by Perry's Performance

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock14 entries
  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive5 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks22 entries
  • Super Late Model28 entries
    • Iron-Man Late Model Series
  • Pure Pony16 entries
  • Mod Street9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 66 Ryan Vandergriff Ryan Vandergriff Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN 1
2 7 K7 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 5
3 1 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -2
4 3 W25 Cole Watson Cole Watson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
5 5 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
6 4 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
7 12 76 Phillip Counts Phillip Counts Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
8 DNF 8 D5 Carlton Dotson Carlton Dotson Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
9 DNF 6 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
10 DNF 14 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
DNS 11 121 John Langford John Langford -
DNS 10 13G Spurt Goddard Spurt Goddard Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DNS 9 13 Steven Driggers Steven Driggers Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
DNS 13 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
2 7 66 Ryan Vandergriff Ryan Vandergriff Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN 5
3 1 W25 Cole Watson Cole Watson Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
4 10 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
5 4 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
6 9 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
7 11 K7 Bryan Fortner Bryan Fortner Millport, AL Millport, AL 4
8 8 D5 Carlton Dotson Carlton Dotson Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
9 5 13 Steven Driggers Steven Driggers Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -4
10 13 13G Spurt Goddard Spurt Goddard Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
11 12 121 John Langford John Langford 1
12 6 76 Phillip Counts Phillip Counts Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -6
13 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -10

Dwarf

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Wesley Jones Wesley Jones Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
2 6 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 4
3 8 07H William Nichols William Nichols Rickman, TN Rickman, TN 5
4 7 27C Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
5 9 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 4
6 5 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
7 2 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -5
8 4 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
9 3 187 Casey Clary Casey Clary Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -6
10 10 330 Aaron Meister Aaron Meister Newton Falls, OH Newton Falls, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 29 Wesley Jones Wesley Jones Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN -
2 4 57 Dakota Richards Dakota Richards Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 2
3 2 187 Casey Clary Casey Clary Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -1
4 6 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 7 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 9 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 3
7 3 27C Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
8 8 07H William Nichols William Nichols Rickman, TN Rickman, TN -
9 5 96 Cody Norris Cody Norris Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -4
DNS 10 330 Aaron Meister Aaron Meister Newton Falls, OH Newton Falls, OH -

Front Wheel Drive

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 24J Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN 4
2 4 G14 Gregory Marlow Gregory Marlow Greentown, IN Greentown, IN 2
3 3 68 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
4 1 41 David Wallace David Wallace Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -3
5 2 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -3

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
2 5 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 1 26 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
4 21 9M Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 17
5 3 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
6 12 02H Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 6
7 6 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
8 14 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 6
9 18 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 9
10 13 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 3
11 17 16 Chris Shelton Chris Shelton 6
12 15 21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 3
13 10 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
14 4 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard -10
15 20 10X Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
16 11 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -5
17 22 44 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 5
18 19 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial 1
19 16 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
20 9 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -11
21 8 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -13
22 7 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -15

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 26 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 1 9 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
3 5 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
4 6 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
5 10 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
6 7 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 1
7 9 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 2
8 11 21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 3
9 4 16 Chris Shelton Chris Shelton -5
10 3 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial -7
11 8 9M Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3 Wyatt Hill Wyatt Hill Finley, TN Finley, TN 1
2 1 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard -1
3 4 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
4 6 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 2
5 5 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 9 02H Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 3
7 10 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 3
8 11 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
9 3 10W Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -6
10 8 10X Jansen Woodard Jansen Woodard Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
11 7 44 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -4

Super Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 1 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN -1
3 5 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 3 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
5 7 19M William Harrington William Harrington 2
6 4 26 Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI -2
7 16 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 9
8 6 16P Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -2
9 21 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 12
10 24 51 Emery Scarbrough Emery Scarbrough Murray, KY Murray, KY 14
11 10 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA -1
12 15 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 3
13 14 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 1
14 11 M16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
15 18 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 3
16 12 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
17 9 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -8
18 8 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -10
19 13 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL -6
20 19 21 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO -1
21 17 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -4
22 23 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
23 22 10B Toby Bates Toby Bates Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL -1
24 20 33B David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -4

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 3 10B Toby Bates Toby Bates Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 1
3 6 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
4 5 51 Emery Scarbrough Emery Scarbrough Murray, KY Murray, KY 1
5 4 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 1 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY -5
DNS 7 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 26 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.163
2 19 26 Josh Davidson Josh Davidson Racine, WI Racine, WI 13.416
3 20 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.433
4 14 16P Cory Posey Cory Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.435
5 15 15 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.437
6 9 B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN 13.440
7 13 19M William Harrington William Harrington 13.522
8 7 16S Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.726
9 12 J0 John Ownbey John Ownbey Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN 13.776
10 8 T6 Tod Hernandez Tod Hernandez Rossville, GA Rossville, GA 13.824
11 22 21 Dustin Miller Dustin Miller Pattonsburg, MO Pattonsburg, MO 13.867
12 11 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 13.900
13 10 4 Ryan Wilson Ryan Wilson Margaret, AL Margaret, AL 14.019
14 16 10 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 14.023
15 25 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 14.027
16 5 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.079
17 1 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.087
18 6 7C Dillon Crim Dillon Crim Eastaboga, AL Eastaboga, AL 14.107
19 4 M16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.184
20 2 33B David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.192
21 28 16 Brandon Tibaldi Brandon Tibaldi Almo, KY Almo, KY 14.236
22 21 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.387
23 18 10B Toby Bates Toby Bates Crane Hill, AL Crane Hill, AL 14.552
24 17 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.609
25 3 51 Emery Scarbrough Emery Scarbrough Murray, KY Murray, KY 14.688
26 23 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 50.396
DNS 27 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
DNS 24 26O Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN

Pure Pony

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 16 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13
4 3 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
5 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -
6 10 21 Tray Underwood Tray Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
7 7 17 Joe Wilson Joe Wilson -
8 13 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
9 11 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
10 12 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
11 8 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -3
12 14 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
13 15 57 Tyler Boshers Tyler Boshers Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN 2
14 9 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -5
15 4 3 Winford Farless Winford Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -11
16 6 29 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -10

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 4 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
3 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 2
4 1 17 Joe Wilson Joe Wilson -3
5 3 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
6 7 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
7 6 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
8 8 57 Tyler Boshers Tyler Boshers Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 6 3 Winford Farless Winford Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 4
3 1 29 Mike Spain Mike Spain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
4 5 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 1
5 8 21 Tray Underwood Tray Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
6 4 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
DNS 3 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
DNS 7 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -

Mod Street

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 John Whaley John Whaley 1
2 6 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN 4
3 8 102 Zach Smith Zach Smith 5
4 4 99 Justin Hill Justin Hill Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
5 7 1 Austin Blade Austin Blade Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
6 5 ME2 Jake McGill Jake McGill -1
7 1 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -6
8 3 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -5
9 9 69X Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Eccles, WV Eccles, WV -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 3
2 9 88 John Whaley John Whaley 7
3 2 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
4 5 102 Zach Smith Zach Smith 1
5 3 ME2 Jake McGill Jake McGill -2
6 6 99 Justin Hill Justin Hill Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
7 8 1 Austin Blade Austin Blade Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
8 7 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -1
9 1 69X Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Eccles, WV Eccles, WV -8
Rock Auto - Duck River