Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

3/19/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/19/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Opening Night

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock7 entries
  • Pure Pony24 entries
  • Late Models10 entries
  • Mod Street6 entries
  • Mod Lites14 entries
    • United CC Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
5 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
6 5 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
2 2 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
5 6 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
6 1 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -5
7 7 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -

Pure Pony

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
2 2 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -
3 1 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz -2
4 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
5 4 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
6 13 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 7
7 7 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -
8 8 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
9 12 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
10 15 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
11 17 7B David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 6
12 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -9
13 16 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
14 20 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 6
15 23 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 8
16 14 69 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
17 11 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -6
18 21 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 3
19 18 96 Logan Moon Logan Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
20 10 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -10
21 22 18F Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
22 19 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
23 9 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -14

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz 1
2 3 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
3 6 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 3
4 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
5 8 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
6 7 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
7 5 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
8 4 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 1
2 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
3 8 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 5
4 7 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
5 4 69 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
6 6 7B David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
7 3 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
8 5 18F Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 6
2 4 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
3 2 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -1
4 8 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
5 5 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 3 96 Logan Moon Logan Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
7 DNF 6 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
3 6 1 Matthew Summers Matthew Summers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 3
4 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -2
5 5 25 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley -
6 7 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 4 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -3
8 8 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
2 6 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge
3 9 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
4 1 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN
5 10 25 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley
6 3 1 Matthew Summers Matthew Summers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
7 2 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
8 4 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
9 7 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN

Mod Street

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 1
2 1 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
3 5 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 3 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -1
DQ 4 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
2 6 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 4
3 5 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN 2
4 DNF 3 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
DQ 2 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -

Mod Lites

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 72M Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 1
2 3 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY 1
3 5 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 2
4 4 3 Bunton Graham Bunton Graham Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
5 8 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
6 9 55 Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders 3
7 10 12 Christine Fain Christine Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 3
8 1 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
9 6 02 Aaron Meister Aaron Meister Newton Falls, OH Newton Falls, OH -3
10 7 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -3
DNS 11 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DNS 14 7 Bill McDowell Bill McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
DNS 12 18 Tim Bond Tim Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DNS 13 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY -
3 3 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
4 5 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
5 6 55 Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders 1
6 DNF 4 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72M Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
2 3 3 Bunton Graham Bunton Graham Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
3 2 02 Aaron Meister Aaron Meister Newton Falls, OH Newton Falls, OH -1
4 4 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 6 12 Christine Fain Christine Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
6 7 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
2 5 72M Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN
3 3 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY
4 14 02 Aaron Meister Aaron Meister Newton Falls, OH Newton Falls, OH
5 8 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN
6 12 3 Bunton Graham Bunton Graham Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN
7 2 18 Tim Bond Tim Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
8 9 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
9 6 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
10 1 44 Richard Bond Richard Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
11 10 55 Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders
12 11 12 Christine Fain Christine Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN
13 DNF 13 7 Bill McDowell Bill McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN
14 DNF 4 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
Rock Auto - Duck River