Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

4/23/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/23/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

1-2-3 Saturday $1 Hot Dogs, $2 Beer, $3 Hamburgers

Drivers meeting at 5

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock9 entries
  • Dwarf8 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks17 entries
  • Mini Cup8 entries
  • Pure Pony24 entries
  • Late Models10 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model6 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model12 entries
  • Mod Street13 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods9 entries
  • Mod Lites11 entries
    • United CC Modified Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
2 2 66 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 5 07B Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
4 4 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
5 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
6 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
7 7 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
2 9 66 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
3 6 07 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
4 1 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -3
5 7 07B Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
6 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
7 2 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -5
8 5 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 2 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 1 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
4 5 3 Blake Tansil Blake Tansil Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
2 5 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
3 6 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
4 2 10 Joel Landers Joel Landers N/A, TN N/A, TN -2
5 3 3 Blake Tansil Blake Tansil Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
6 4 00 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
7 7 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Indianola, IA Indianola, IA 1
4 3 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -1
5 6 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
6 8 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
7 7 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley -
8 5 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -3
9 9 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
10 13 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
11 17 93 Charles Zimmerman Charles Zimmerman Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 6
12 12 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
13 15 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
14 11 77 Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -3
15 10 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 4 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 2
3 3 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 5 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 1
5 2 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -3
6 7 30 Patrick Gray Patrick Gray Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
7 77 Jerry Trotter Jerry Trotter Slayden, TN Slayden, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 2 Dillon Scott Dillon Scott Indianola, IA Indianola, IA -
3 4 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 1
4 3 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 7 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
6 5 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 jason james jason james Altoona, IA Altoona, IA -
2 11 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 9
3 12 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 9
4 7 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 3
5 4 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
6 18 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12
7 14 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 7
8 16 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd 8
9 5 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -4
10 17 09 Calvin Powell Calvin Powell Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 7
11 2 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz -9
12 10 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -2
13 22 92B Beau Schillig Jr Beau Schillig Jr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 9
14 9 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -5
15 20 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
16 15 57 Tyler Boshers Tyler Boshers Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN -1
17 6 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -11
18 13 9M Richard Mosier Richard Mosier Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
19 3 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -16
20 8 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 jason james jason james Altoona, IA Altoona, IA 5
2 5 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
3 7 92 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton 4
4 2 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -2
5 3 9M Richard Mosier Richard Mosier Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
6 1 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd -5
7 4 96 Logan Moon Logan Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 8 97 Dustin Winn Dustin Winn Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz 1
2 8 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 6
3 6 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
4 7 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 3
5 1 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
6 4 92B Beau Schillig Jr Beau Schillig Jr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
7 5 09 Calvin Powell Calvin Powell Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 3Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 7
2 2 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 6 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
4 5 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
5 3 57 Tyler Boshers Tyler Boshers Mt Pleasnt, TN Mt Pleasnt, TN -2
6 1 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
7 4 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3

Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
2 1 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
3 5 H01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
4 3 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -1
5 9 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 4
6 7 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 1
7 4 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -3
8 8 01 Jerry Ashby Jerry Ashby Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
2 1 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -1
3 4 H01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
4 3 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -1
5 5 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 2Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -
3 3 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 4 01 Jerry Ashby Jerry Ashby Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 1 Matthew Summers Matthew Summers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -

CRUSA 604 Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 3 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
3 2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner -1
4 4 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -
5 5 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
6 6 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.499
2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 13.539
3 2 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 13.978
4 1 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.133
5 4 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.170

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
2 3 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
3 6 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN 3
4 4 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 1 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -4
6 7 5 Dalton Melton Dalton Melton 1
7 47 Bryan Reed Bryan Reed -
8 5 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -3
9 10 M26 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
10 9 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
11 8 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -3
12 11 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
2 2 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
3 3 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -
4 5 5 Dalton Melton Dalton Melton 1
5 6 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
6 4 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -2
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
2 1 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
3 2 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN -1
4 5 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
5 6 M26 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 13.855
2 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.902
3 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.028
4 12 102 Dustin Stutts Dustin Stutts LORETTO, TN LORETTO, TN 14.079
5 8 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 14.086
6 3 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.086
7 11 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 14.150
8 10 47 Bryan Reed Bryan Reed 14.219
9 7 5 Dalton Melton Dalton Melton 14.224
10 6 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 14.235
11 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.348
12 9 M26 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.988

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 6
2 4 88 John Whaley John Whaley 2
3 3 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard -
4 5 89 Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 1
5 11 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 6
6 13 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN 7
7 10 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
8 9 01 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
9 12 23 John Langford John Langford 3
10 6 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -4
11 8 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells -3
DQ 1 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DQ 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 10 Jimmy Woodard Jimmy Woodard 5
2 4 89 Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 2
3 3 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -
4 7 01 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
5 5 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -
6 1 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -5
DQ 2 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 John Whaley John Whaley 3
2 5 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 3
3 1 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells -2
4 3 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
5 6 23 John Langford John Langford 1
DQ 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 3 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
3 2 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
4 5 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 1
5 4 D21 Bradley Qualls Bradley Qualls Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
6 7 C97 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
7 9 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 2
8 6 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -2
9 8 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
2 2 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
3 5 J8 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 3 D21 Bradley Qualls Bradley Qualls Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
5 4 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull -1
6 6 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -
7 9 C97 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
8 7 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
9 8 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN
2 4 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN
3 7 D21 Bradley Qualls Bradley Qualls Columbia, TN Columbia, TN
4 8 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull
5 6 C97 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN
6 1 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross
7 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN
8 2 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN

Mod Lites

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
3 7 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY 4
4 11 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 7
5 5 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 3 3 Bunton Graham Bunton Graham Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -3
7 4 55 Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders -3
8 9 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 1
9 10 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
10 6 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 3
2 2 3 Bunton Graham Bunton Graham Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
3 6 55 Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders 3
4 1 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -3
5 5 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 3 12 Christine Fain Christine Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
2 2 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
3 4 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 1 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY -3
5 3 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -2
Rock Auto - Duck River