Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

6/4/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

6/4/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

5/21/22 Make-up Date

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks7 entries
  • Mini Cup6 entries
  • Pure Pony23 entries
  • Late Models13 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model11 entries
  • Mod Street13 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods13 entries
  • Rookie/FWD10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
2 2 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
3 11 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 8
4 5 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
5 10 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 5
6 9 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 3
7 12 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 5
8 4 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -4
9 6 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
10 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
11 8 0X Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -3
DQ 1 IP2 Freddie Prosser Jr. Freddie Prosser Jr. -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 3 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
3 5 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
4 4 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
DQ 2 IP2 Freddie Prosser Jr. Freddie Prosser Jr. -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 13 Jonathan Caldwell Jonathan Caldwell Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -
2 4 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
3 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 7 0X Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 3
5 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
6 6 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 2
3 5 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 2
4 3 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -1
5 7 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
6 6 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DQ 2 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA 2
3 3 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
4 7 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 3
5 5 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 6 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
DQ 2 43 Hunter Duncan Hunter Duncan Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer

Mini Cup

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
2 2 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -
3 3 111 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
4 4 4JR Landon Duncan Landon Duncan Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
5 5 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
6 6 21 Lyric Adams Lyric Adams Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 W27 Shane Workman Shane Workman Greenhill, AL Greenhill, AL 5
2 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
3 9 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 6
4 1 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
5 11 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 6
6 8 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 2
7 18 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 11
8 14 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 6
9 13 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
10 15 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd 5
11 3 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -8
12 21 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 9
13 19 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 6
14 20 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 6
15 12 M11 Roland McKelvie Roland McKelvie -3
16 4 9 Michael Blade Michael Blade -12
17 10 96 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
18 7 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 7
2 5 9 Michael Blade Michael Blade 3
3 6 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 3
4 1 96 Scott Moon Scott Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
5 4 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
6 2 14 Frankie Warrick Frankie Warrick Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -4
7 7 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 3 9M Richard Mosier Richard Mosier Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
2 1 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
3 3 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
4 7 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
5 4 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -1
6 6 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
7 5 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 1
2 4 W27 Shane Workman Shane Workman Greenhill, AL Greenhill, AL 2
3 6 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
4 5 M11 Roland McKelvie Roland McKelvie 1
5 1 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd -4
6 7 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
7 8 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
8 3 09 Calvin Powell Calvin Powell Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
All transfer

Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -
2 2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
3 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
4 4 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 3 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -2
6 7 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
7 6 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -1
8 9 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
9 10 43 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell 1
10 12 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
11 11 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
12 8 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -4
13 13 2 Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie -

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 13.536
2 11 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.559
3 12 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.581
4 9 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.601
5 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.674
6 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 13.794
7 1 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.821
8 5 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.956
9 10 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.147
10 7 43 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell 14.241
11 3 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.281
12 6 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.291
13 13 2 Oakley Gillespie Oakley Gillespie 14.410
All transfer

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
3 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
4 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
5 6 04 Dean Travis Dean Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
6 11 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 5
7 5 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -2
8 8 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
9 9 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
10 7 71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
11 10 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -1
8 Laps

Heat 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 3 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -
4 4 71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
5 5 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 6 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
2 3 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
3 5 04 Dean Travis Dean Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
4 4 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
5 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -3
All transfer

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 1
2 1 88 John Whaley John Whaley -1
3 4 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 1
4 3 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -1
5 8 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
6 6 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
7 5 B7 Nicky Bates Nicky Bates Hohnewald, TN Hohnewald, TN -2
8 11 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN 3
9 7 R1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
10 9 71 Matthew Parker Matthew Parker -1
11 13 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN 2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 88 John Whaley John Whaley 3
2 5 2 Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 3
3 1 B7 Nicky Bates Nicky Bates Hohnewald, TN Hohnewald, TN -2
4 2 R1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
5 6 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN 1
6 3 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 1
2 1 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -1
3 4 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 1
4 3 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
5 5 71 Matthew Parker Matthew Parker -
6 6 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -
7 7 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -
All transfer

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 1
2 1 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -1
3 3 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 4 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
5 6 18T Cory Turner Cory Turner Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
6 13 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton 7
7 10 W4 Mark Wolford Mark Wolford Sugar Tree, TN Sugar Tree, TN 3
8 5 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -3
9 7 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
10 8 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
11 11 D21 Ricky Duff Ricky Duff Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
12 9 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 1
2 1 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
3 4 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross 1
4 7 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
5 3 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -2
6 6 D21 Ricky Duff Ricky Duff Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
7 5 24 Trey Horton Trey Horton -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 1
2 1 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
3 3 18T Cory Turner Cory Turner Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
4 4 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
5 6 W4 Mark Wolford Mark Wolford Sugar Tree, TN Sugar Tree, TN 1
6 5 44 Chris Wolford Chris Wolford Camden, TN Camden, TN -1
All transfer

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 99 Hugh Williamson Hugh Williamson Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 3 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
3 4 96 Mitch Waynick Mitch Waynick Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
4 5 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN 1
5 6 77 Chris Zentz Chris Zentz Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
6 7 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
7 8 12 Harlee Burns Harlee Burns Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
8 10 45 Brian Wallin Brian Wallin Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 2
DQ 2 11 Josh Harrell Josh Harrell BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Hugh Williamson Hugh Williamson Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
2 5 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
3 1 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -2
4 3 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
5 4 17 Kyle Lewter Kyle Lewter PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Mitch Waynick Mitch Waynick Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
2 4 77 Chris Zentz Chris Zentz Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 2
3 5 12 Harlee Burns Harlee Burns Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
4 1 45 Brian Wallin Brian Wallin Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -3
DQ 3 11 Josh Harrell Josh Harrell BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River