Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Saturday, July 16! We will be recognizing our 2021 Season Champions, along with running the Sharp Mini Late Models and all your weekly faves!

7/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

7/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing with 100 lap Enduro

Weekly Racing with a 100 lap Enduro!

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock7 entries
  • Dwarf5 entries
  • Pure Pony16 entries
  • Limited/6045 entries
  • Enduro10 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model8 entries
  • Mod Street5 entries
  • Rookie/FWD11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 7 JW1 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 5
3 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
4 3 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
5 6 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 1
6 5 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -1
7 1 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -6

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Troy Turner Troy Turner -
2 4 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
3 3 4 Heath Stacy Heath Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 2 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
5 5 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
2 5 20 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 1 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
4 8 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 4
5 12 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 7
6 9 69 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
7 6 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
8 14 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
9 13 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 4
10 10 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
11 7 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
12 11 38 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
13 4 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -9
14 3 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
2 2 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 8 20 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
4 4 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 7 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
7 6 69 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
2 1 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
3 8 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
4 7 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
5 2 38 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
6 5 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -1
7 4 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
All transfer

Limited/604

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 2 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 3 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -
4 5 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
5 4 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.082
2 1 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.453
3 2 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 13.732
4 5 19 Thomas Langley Thomas Langley Parish, AL Parish, AL 14.109
5 4 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.926
All transfer

Enduro

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 D3 David Ginther David Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 8
2 6 79 Garald Cory Garald Cory Hermitage, TN Hermitage, TN 4
3 4 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 7 12BB Russell Boothe II Russell Boothe II NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 3
5 10 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 5
6 1 379 Brandon Posey Brandon Posey -5
7 8 12B Russell Boothe Russell Boothe NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
8 3 07 Benjamin Sanford Benjamin Sanford Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -5
9 5 8 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -4
10 2 27 Chris Cawthran Chris Cawthran Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -8

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -
2 5 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
3 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
4 6 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 7 133 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 2
6 3 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -3
7 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -3

Qualifying 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 13.962
2 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.392
3 3 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.468
4 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 14.781
5 8 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 15.518
6 6 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.511
All transfer

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 1
2 4 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 2
3 5 16 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
4 3 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -1
5 1 71 Chase Winkles Chase Winkles Falkville, AL Falkville, AL -4

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 D04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL 8
2 4 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 2 77 Chris Zentz Chris Zentz Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -1
4 8 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
5 1 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -4
6 10 55 Andy Rogers Andy Rogers Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
7 6 04 Matthew Nesselrodt Matthew Nesselrodt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
8 7 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
9 5 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -4
10 3 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -7
Rock Auto - Duck River