Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

3/26/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/26/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Dwarf3 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks5 entries
  • Pure Pony20 entries
  • Late Models12 entries
  • Mod Street11 entries
  • Rookie/FWD6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
3 1 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -2

CRUSA Street Stocks

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 33 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Brook, IN Brook, IN 1
2 1 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 3 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 3 33 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Brook, IN Brook, IN 1
3 4 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
4 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
5 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.201
2 3 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.354
3 4 33 Tim Bennett Tim Bennett Brook, IN Brook, IN 15.475
4 1 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 15.521
5 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.694

Pure Pony

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
2 8 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 6
3 4 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
4 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -3
5 10 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
6 6 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
7 18 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 11
8 3 214 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
9 7 B7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
10 11 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
11 13 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 2
12 14 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
13 9 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -4
14 5 1 Travis Yoes Travis Yoes Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -9
15 15 222 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -
16 12 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -4
17 16 69 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 1
2 6 214 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
3 9 1 Travis Yoes Travis Yoes Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 6
4 7 B7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
5 8 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
6 1 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -5
7 3 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -4
8 4 222 Mark Dalton Mark Dalton -4
9 5 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz -4

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
2 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
3 5 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
4 7 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 3
5 6 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 4 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -2
7 8 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
8 10 69 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
9 9 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -

Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
2 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
3 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 4 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 7 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
6 6 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -
7 3 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -4
8 9 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 1
9 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 3 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 1
3 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 3
4 4 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
5 2 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
2 2 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 3 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
2 6 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN
3 7 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN
4 2 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
5 12 7J Jordan Judge Jordan Judge
6 11 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols
7 3 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
8 9 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor
9 10 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
10 8 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
11 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN

Mod Street

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
2 1 88 John Whaley John Whaley -1
3 4 X44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
4 6 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 2
5 8 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
6 9 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 3
7 7 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -
8 2 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -6
9 10 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
10 5 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -5

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 88 John Whaley John Whaley 4
2 6 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
3 2 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -1
4 3 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -1
5 4 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -1
6 1 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 89 Marc Jones Marc Jones Burwood, TN Burwood, TN -
2 5 X44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
3 2 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -1
4 4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 3 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -2

Rookie/FWD

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN 2
2 6 11 Josh Harrell Josh Harrell BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 4
3 5 S1 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
4 4 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
5 1 57 Garrett Potts Garrett Potts Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
6 2 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -4

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 57 Garrett Potts Garrett Potts Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
2 5 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
3 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -
4 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
5 2 S1 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
Rock Auto - Duck River