Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

4/2/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/2/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock10 entries
  • Dwarf6 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks7 entries
  • Pure Pony21 entries
  • Rookie/FWD4 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 X44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
3 5 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
4 16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
5 3 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
6 6 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -
7 8 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
8 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
9 2 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -7
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 4 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 2
3 1 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
4 5 X44 Will Burke Will Burke Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
5 7 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
6 6 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -
7 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -4
8 8 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 4 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
4 5 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 1
5 1 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -4
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
2 1 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 2 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
5 5 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 1 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
3 3 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley -
4 6 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 2
5 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
6 7 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 2 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
3 4 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 1
4 5 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
5 3 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
6 7 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
7 6 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.197
2 5 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 15.390
3 6 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.536
4 3 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 15.587
5 7 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.651
6 1 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 16.571

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 16 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15
2 11 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz 9
3 7 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
4 9 B7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
5 10 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 5
6 8 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
7 2 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -5
8 5 3 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -3
9 6 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
10 12 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
11 15 36 David Moore David Moore Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
12 14 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
13 17 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 4
14 1 57 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -13
15 4 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -11
16 20 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
DQ 3 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -
2 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -
6 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
7 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
8 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
9 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
10 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 1
2 1 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
3 4 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
4 3 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 9 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley 4
6 10 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 4
7 5 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -2
8 7 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
9 8 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
10 6 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -4

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
2 2 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
DQ 3 17 Christopher Hamblin Christopher Hamblin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
2 1 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 3 17 Christopher Hamblin Christopher Hamblin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
Rock Auto - Duck River