Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

5/7/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

5/7/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Dwarf10 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks5 entries
  • Pure Pony25 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model9 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model10 entries
  • Mod Street11 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods5 entries
  • Rookie/FWD3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
3 3 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
4 10 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
5 5 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 4 42 Troy Turner Troy Turner -2
7 7 XX James Calahan James Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 9 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
9 6 H1 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 1
2 3 42 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
3 4 H1 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
4 5 1 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
5 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
2 4 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 1 XX James Calahan James Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 5 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
5 2 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
2 3 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
4 1 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial -3
5 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial -
2 2 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
3 4 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 3 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial 14.181
2 3 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.347
3 5 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.356
4 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.722
5 4 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 14.722

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 11 54 Ricky Brown Ricky Brown Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 9
3 3 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 8 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 4
5 4 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
6 7 57 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
7 6 D7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
8 14 U27 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
9 10 33D Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 1
10 21 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 11
11 18 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 7
12 12 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
13 19 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 6
14 22 44 John Trouter John Trouter Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 8
15 13 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz -2
16 16 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
17 17 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -
18 9 1 Travis Yoes Travis Yoes Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -9
19 1 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -18
20 5 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -15
21 20 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
2 1 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
3 5 57 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 2
4 6 33D Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 2
5 7 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz 2
6 8 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 4 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
3 3 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -
4 5 54 Ricky Brown Ricky Brown Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
5 6 U27 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
6 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -5
7 8 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
8 7 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
2 3 D7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 5 1 Travis Yoes Travis Yoes Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
4 6 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
5 2 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
6 7 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
7 8 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
8 9 44 John Trouter John Trouter Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
All transfer

CRUSA 604 Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 1
2 1 20M Willie McElhiney Willie McElhiney Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
3 4 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
4 3 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 7 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
6 5 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
7 9 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 2
8 6 C4 Joshua Smart Joshua Smart Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -2
9 8 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner -1

Qualifying 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 20M Willie McElhiney Willie McElhiney Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 12.595
2 3 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 12.671
3 5 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.765
4 6 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 12.783
5 4 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 12.836
6 8 C4 Joshua Smart Joshua Smart Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 12.911
7 1 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 12.975
8 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 13.096
9 2 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 14.023
All transfer

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols -
2 4 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
3 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
4 10 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
5 2 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -3
6 8 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
7 6 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -1
8 9 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
9 7 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
10 5 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -5
6 Laps

Heat 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 00 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols -
2 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
3 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -1
4 4 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 5 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
2 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
3 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 1
4 3 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
5 5 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 00 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols 13.238
2 6 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.241
3 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 13.362
4 8 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 13.420
5 10 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.500
6 4 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.530
7 7 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.531
8 5 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 13.969
9 2 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.010
10 1 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.055

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 5 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells 3
3 1 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -2
4 6 88 John Whaley John Whaley 2
5 3 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -2
6 7 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
7 8 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
8 9 45 Matthew Morris Matthew Morris 1
9 4 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN -5
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 2
2 1 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
3 5 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells 2
4 4 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
5 2 45 Matthew Morris Matthew Morris -3
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
2 3 28 Kyler Whaley Kyler Whaley Hintville, TN Hintville, TN 1
3 5 88 John Whaley John Whaley 2
4 1 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
All transfer

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull -
2 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
3 3 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
4 2 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
5 4 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 14.165
2 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.541
3 1 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 14.823
4 2 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.259
5 3 10 Todd Gregory Todd Gregory 16.417

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
2 3 44 Levi Trouter Levi Trouter Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
3 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
Rock Auto - Duck River