Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

5/14/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

5/14/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Quicksilver Street Stocks12 entries
  • Factory/Pure Stock9 entries
  • Dwarf8 entries
  • Pure Pony16 entries
  • Late Models11 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model8 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model8 entries
  • Mod Street7 entries
  • Rookie/FWD3 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Quicksilver Street Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 4 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
3 3 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 6 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 2
5 5 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
6 8 05 Floyd Clinard Jr. Floyd Clinard Jr. Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 2
7 10 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 3
8 7 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -1
9 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
10 9 25 Shaun Cole Shaun Cole Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY -1
11 12 65 Doug Belew Doug Belew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
4 5 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
5 6 25 Shaun Cole Shaun Cole Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY 1
6 4 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
3 3 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN -
4 4 05 Floyd Clinard Jr. Floyd Clinard Jr. Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
5 6 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 1
6 5 65 Doug Belew Doug Belew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 14.492
2 10 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.598
3 11 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.667
4 7 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.904
5 3 S4 Scotty Dial Scotty Dial Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 14.919
6 4 J3 Joe Hamm Joe Hamm Dover, TN Dover, TN 14.953
7 6 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 15.069
8 1 05 Floyd Clinard Jr. Floyd Clinard Jr. Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.237
9 5 B22 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 15.408
10 12 65 Doug Belew Doug Belew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.448
11 2 25 Shaun Cole Shaun Cole Oak Grove, KY Oak Grove, KY 15.483
12 8 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 15.521

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 1 7 Wayne Jones Wayne Jones Anderson, AL Anderson, AL -2
4 5 55 Nicholas Whisnant Nicholas Whisnant Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 1
5 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
6 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -3
DQ 7 01 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 7 Wayne Jones Wayne Jones Anderson, AL Anderson, AL 4
2 4 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 2
3 2 55 Nicholas Whisnant Nicholas Whisnant Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 1 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
3 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 5 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
4 7 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
5 4 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -1
6 6 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
7 8 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
8 2 12 Jason Bond Jason Bond Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
2 2 12 Jason Bond Jason Bond Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
3 3 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 6 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 2
5 8 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
6 4 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -2
7 1 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -6
8 7 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 3
2 3 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
3 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
4 6 57 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 2
5 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -4
6 9 T27 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
7 8 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
8 5 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
9 14 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 5
10 10 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
11 7 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
12 11 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
13 13 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
14 12 44 Andy Mears Andy Mears Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 3
2 3 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 1
3 1 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
4 2 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
5 6 44 Andy Mears Andy Mears Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 5 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
2 3 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 2 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
2 3 57 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
3 1 T27 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 4 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
5 5 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer

Late Models

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
2 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 1
3 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
4 4 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
5 7 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 9 25 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley 3
7 6 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -1
8 10 46 Sam Norman Sam Norman Valley Grove, AL Valley Grove, AL 2
9 11 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 2
10 2 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -8
11 8 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 12.718
2 7 28 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.848
3 4 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 12.932
4 10 1* Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.047
5 3 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.086
6 8 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 13.092
7 2 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.105
8 11 8J Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.164
9 1 25 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley 13.226
10 6 46 Sam Norman Sam Norman Valley Grove, AL Valley Grove, AL 13.233
11 9 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 13.735
All transfer

CRUSA 604 Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 2
2 1 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 6 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 3
4 5 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
5 7 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 2
6 8 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 2
7 4 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -3
8 2 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -6

Qualifying 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.000
2 5 H17 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 13.085
3 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 13.111
4 1 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.277
5 3 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 13.289
6 4 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.298
7 8 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 13.338
8 6 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN 13.768
All transfer

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 3
2 2 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
3 6 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 3
4 7 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
5 3 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -2
6 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
7 1 X12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -6
6 Laps

Heat 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 X12 Tommy Taylor Tommy Taylor Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 1
2 1 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt -1
3 4 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
4 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
3 1 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
4 4 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
All transfer

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells 1
2 3 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
3 4 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 1
4 1 88 John Whaley John Whaley -3
5 5 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
6 7 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 1
7 6 23 John Langford John Langford -1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 John Whaley John Whaley 1
2 5 J27 Justin Sells Justin Sells 3
3 4 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
4 3 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -1
5 1 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -4
6 7 23 John Langford John Langford 1
7 6 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -1
All transfer

Rookie/FWD

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2 Chad Carter Chad Carter -
2 3 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
3 2 115 tyler price tyler price Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
Rock Auto - Duck River