Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

6/5/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

6/5/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

$1500 to win enduro

Classes

  • Dwarf9 entries
  • Enduro19 entries
  • Mod Lites10 entries
    • United CC Modified Series
  • Rookie/FWD8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 W18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
4 6 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 2
5 7 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 2
6 4 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
7 5 10 Steven Connner Steven Connner Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 W18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
3 5 10 Steven Connner Steven Connner Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 00 Dustin Hall Dustin Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
3 2 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -1
4 4 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -
All transfer

Mod Lites

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
2 9 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 7
3 3 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY -
4 4 02 Logan Phillips Logan Phillips Burns, TN Burns, TN -
5 8 13W Camdyn Woods Camdyn Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 3
6 5 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
7 7 7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
8 2 H1 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -
2 2 13 Billy Robertson Billy Robertson Guthrie, KY Guthrie, KY -
3 3 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 4 7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 H1 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
2 2 02 Logan Phillips Logan Phillips Burns, TN Burns, TN -
3 1 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN -2
4 4 13W Camdyn Woods Camdyn Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -
5 5 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 02 Logan Phillips Logan Phillips Burns, TN Burns, TN 15.579
2 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.725

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
2 2 41 James Wallace James Wallace Lexington, AL Lexington, AL -
3 3 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
4 4 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -
5 5 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN 2
2 5 41 James Wallace James Wallace Lexington, AL Lexington, AL 3
3 7 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN 4
4 2 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
5 6 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River