Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

6/25/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

6/25/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock10 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks11 entries
  • Pure Pony18 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model7 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model13 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods4 entries
  • Rookie/FWD7 entries
  • Vintage10 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 L16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
4 5 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 1
5 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
6 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
7 6 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 3 L16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 1
3 2 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -1
4 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
5 5 1 Michael Hunt Michael Hunt Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
4 5 28 Charles Thompson Charles Thompson Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 1
5 2 17M Charles McKee Charles McKee -3
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley -1
3 3 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 6 33 Hunter Ruinons Hunter Ruinons 2
5 5 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 4 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
7 8 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
8 9 75 Kody Waldrof Kody Waldrof 1
9 7 22 Logan Shepherd Logan Shepherd Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley -
2 5 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 3
3 6 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
4 4 22 Logan Shepherd Logan Shepherd Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
5 2 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
3 3 33 Hunter Ruinons Hunter Ruinons -
4 5 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
5 4 75 Kody Waldrof Kody Waldrof -1
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 6 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 4
3 1 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
4 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -1
5 5 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -
6 9 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
7 4 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
8 12 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
9 14 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 5
10 15 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd 5
11 7 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
12 18 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 6
13 10 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -3
14 16 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
15 17 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 2
16 13 14 Frankie Warrick Frankie Warrick Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 4 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
3 1 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
4 6 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN 2
5 3 14 Frankie Warrick Frankie Warrick Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
6 5 17 Jeff Love Jeff Love Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 6 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 4
3 3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
4 1 M11 Roland McKelvie Roland McKelvie -3
5 5 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -
6 2 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 2
2 5 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
3 1 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
4 6 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
5 2 3 Kyle Todd Kyle Todd -3
6 4 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
All transfer

CRUSA 604 Late Model

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner -
3 5 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 2
4 3 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 6 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
6 4 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -2
7 7 14 Cody Fernett Cody Fernett Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.613
2 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 13.808
3 6 7 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.826
4 5 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.857
5 7 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 13.955
6 2 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.102
7 1 14 Cody Fernett Cody Fernett Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 14.322
All transfer

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 1
2 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
3 7 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
4 4 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -
5 10 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
6 1 5 Dalton Melton Dalton Melton -5
7 8 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
8 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -5
9 11 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
10 9 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
11 6 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -5
12 13 21C Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders 1

Qualifying 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 5 Dalton Melton Dalton Melton 13.804
2 10 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 13.938
3 12 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.971
4 8 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 13.979
5 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.011
6 7 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 14.375
7 9 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.376
8 5 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.453
9 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.462
10 3 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.518
11 6 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 14.625
12 13 114 Billy Steagall Billy Steagall Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 15.582
13 11 21C Dylan Sanders Dylan Sanders 16.513
All transfer

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
2 4 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 2
3 2 D21 Greg Love Greg Love -1
DQ 1 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 D21 Greg Love Greg Love 15.036
2 1 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.338
3 2 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 15.403
DQ 4 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 14.970
All transfer

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 99 Hugh Williamson Hugh Williamson Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
2 3 96 Mitch Waynick Mitch Waynick Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
3 5 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN 2
4 4 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
5 1 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -4
DQ 6 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN 1
2 5 99 Hugh Williamson Hugh Williamson Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 3
3 4 96 Mitch Waynick Mitch Waynick Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
4 6 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
5 1 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -4
6 7 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
7 3 45 Kyle Lewter Kyle Lewter PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -4
All transfer

Vintage

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 37 Chase Newell Chase Newell Guin, AL Guin, AL 7
2 10 4 Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 8
3 5 10 Jeff Gosa Jeff Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
4 7 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL 3
5 6 35 Stephen Whitten Stephen Whitten Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 1
6 2 3 Bret Gosa Bret Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -4
7 9 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
8 4 04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL -4
9 1 55 Josh Baker Josh Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -8

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Josh Baker Josh Baker Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 1
2 1 36 Johnny Miles Johnny Miles Florence, AL Florence, AL -1
3 5 10 Jeff Gosa Jeff Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
4 3 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL -1
5 4 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -1
All transfer

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 3 Bret Gosa Bret Gosa Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
2 4 04 Yogi Setliff Yogi Setliff Bear Creek, AL Bear Creek, AL 2
3 5 35 Stephen Whitten Stephen Whitten Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
4 2 37 Chase Newell Chase Newell Guin, AL Guin, AL -2
5 3 4 Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -2
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River