Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Saturday, July 16! We will be recognizing our 2021 Season Champions, along with running the Sharp Mini Late Models and all your weekly faves!

7/23/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

7/23/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Conquer the Mods Twin 25

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock10 entries
  • Limited/60412 entries
  • Conquer the Mods44 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model10 entries
  • Rookie/FWD13 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 6 33 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL 4
3 1 L16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -2
4 3 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
5 8 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 3
6 4 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
7 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
8 9 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
9 5 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -4
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 L16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 2
2 5 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
3 1 44 Dallas Thompson Dallas Thompson ADDISON, AL ADDISON, AL -2
4 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
5 2 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 1 IP2 Fred Prosser Fred Prosser Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 4 33 Levi Aldridge Levi Aldridge Double springs , AL Double springs , AL 1
4 5 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 1
All transfer

Limited/604

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -
2 2 A7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley -
3 4 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 1
4 5 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 1
5 7 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
6 6 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -
7 3 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
8 9 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
9 8 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols -1
10 10 117 Peyton Cagle Peyton Cagle Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
11 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones LYNNVILLE, TN LYNNVILLE, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford 13.297
2 1 A7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley 13.419
3 4 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.570
4 12 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 13.671
5 9 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 13.713
6 2 B4 Brandon Brown Brandon Brown Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 13.738
7 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.754
8 11 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols 13.870
9 6 F8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.998
10 10 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.063
11 3 117 Peyton Cagle Peyton Cagle Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.484
All transfer

Conquer the Mods

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 1
2 7 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 5
3 3 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 4 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull -
5 10 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 5
6 6 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL -
7 16 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 9
8 12 1J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
9 11 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL 2
10 21 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 11
11 20 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 9
12 24 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 12
13 9 G10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -4
14 14 15H Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
15 27 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 12
16 8 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -8
17 13 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross -4
18 26 96 Ryan King Ryan King Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 8
19 23 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 4
20 19 18T Cory Turner Cory Turner Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
21 15 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN -6
22 28 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN 6
23 18 1 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL -5
24 5 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -19
25 17 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -8
26 22 D21 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb -4
27 1 464 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -26
28 25 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -3

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
2 9 1 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 7
3 4 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
4 8 D21 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 4
5 1 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -4
6 10 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 4
7 6 18 Darrin Cameron Darrin Cameron Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
8 3 B33 Seth Blankenship Seth Blankenship Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -5
9 11 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 2
10 5 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL -5
11 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -4

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -
2 2 18T Cory Turner Cory Turner Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
3 5 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 2
4 6 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 2
5 4 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
6 10 12 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 4
7 8 F1JR Jacob Lacy Jacob Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 1
8 11 R2 Randy Ray Randy Ray Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
9 9 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL -
10 12 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 2
11 7 96 Ryan King Ryan King Russellville, AL Russellville, AL -4

C Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL -
2 9 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 7
3 2 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
4 12 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 8
5 13 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 8
6 11 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 5
7 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -4
8 10 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 2
9 8 R2 Randy Ray Randy Ray Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -1
10 6 F1JR Jacob Lacy Jacob Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -4
11 4 12 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL -7

Group 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 464 Braden Mitchell Braden Mitchell Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 14.503
2 7 7M Steve Maughan Steve Maughan Florence, AL Florence, AL 14.650
3 3 33 Jordan Phillips Jordan Phillips Arley, AL Arley, AL 14.911
4 6 44G Jarrad Gray Jarrad Gray Ragland, AL Ragland, AL 14.943
5 4 B33 Seth Blankenship Seth Blankenship Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 15.133
6 1 18 Darrin Cameron Darrin Cameron Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 15.304
7 5 F1JR Jacob Lacy Jacob Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.312

Group 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 15 Clayton Miller Clayton Miller Elkton, KY Elkton, KY 14.333
2 6 11 Eric Hickerson Eric Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 14.463
3 4 1J Ronnie Johnson Ronnie Johnson Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.668
4 7 55 Kyle May Kyle May Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 14.800
5 5 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.842
6 1 21C Cacey Crowell Cacey Crowell Killen, AL Killen, AL 14.883
7 8 1 EJ Carter EJ Carter Cullman, AL Cullman, AL 14.928
8 2 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 14.932
9 9 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 14.980

group 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 98 Logan Hickerson Logan Hickerson Linden, TN Linden, TN 14.365
2 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 14.485
3 5 99 Blake Cross Blake Cross 14.771
4 4 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.968
5 8 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL 14.969
6 7 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.043
7 6 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 15.798

Group 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 14.589
2 1 G10 Chuck Gipson Chuck Gipson Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 14.716
3 2 15H Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 14.739
4 8 18T Cory Turner Cory Turner Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.947
5 5 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 14.953
6 4 96 Ryan King Ryan King Russellville, AL Russellville, AL 15.029
7 9 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 15.154
8 6 R2 Randy Ray Randy Ray Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 15.620

Group 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall 14.719
2 1 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.851
3 4 10 Scottie Hiett Scottie Hiett Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL 14.860
4 3 66 Shane Stephens Shane Stephens Arlington, TN Arlington, TN 14.948
5 7 101 Jarret Melton Jarret Melton Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 15.021
6 5 D21 Steven Holcomb Steven Holcomb 15.052
7 2 12 Micah Dalrymple Micah Dalrymple Tuscumbia, AL Tuscumbia, AL 15.308
8 8 C97 Tommy Carroll Tommy Carroll Lobelville, TN Lobelville, TN 15.507
10 Laps

Non Qual

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Chris Hill Chris Hill Wedowee, AL Wedowee, AL -
2 3 2 Jammie Gowers Jammie Gowers Vincent, AL Vincent, AL 1
3 2 91M Jarrett Miller Jarrett Miller Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
4 5 15C Brady Claybrook Brady Claybrook Alexander City, AL Alexander City, AL 1
5 7 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 2
6 8 R2 Randy Ray Randy Ray Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
7 9 F1JR Jacob Lacy Jacob Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 2

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 2
2 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 4 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
4 5 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
5 6 00 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
6 8 133 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 2
7 9 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
8 7 D71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
9 10 52 Casey Barber Casey Barber Somerville, AL Somerville, AL 1

Qualifying 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 19 Caleb Coan Caleb Coan Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 13.817
2 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.909
3 9 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 13.914
4 6 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.148
5 7 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.210
6 8 00 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 14.252
7 4 D71 Jeffrey Davenport Jeffrey Davenport Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.257
8 2 133 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 14.312
9 10 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.316
10 1 52 Casey Barber Casey Barber Somerville, AL Somerville, AL 14.539
All transfer

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 96 Matthew Nesselrodt Matthew Nesselrodt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 12
2 3 115 tyler price tyler price Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
3 2 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
4 6 1 Blake Woodward Blake Woodward 2
5 5 D04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -
6 10 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
7 4 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
8 7 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
9 9 04 Daniel Phillip Daniel Phillip Sun Shore Coast, WAU Sun Shore Coast, WAU -
10 8 42 Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
11 12 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
12 11 68 Mike Brewer Mike Brewer Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Chad Carter Chad Carter 3
2 1 115 tyler price tyler price Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
3 2 D04 James Daughty James Daughty Eva, AL Eva, AL -1
4 5 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
5 3 04 Daniel Phillip Daniel Phillip Sun Shore Coast, WAU Sun Shore Coast, WAU -2
6 6 68 Mike Brewer Mike Brewer Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
2 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 5 1 Blake Woodward Blake Woodward 2
4 6 42 Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
5 7 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
6 4 69B Chad Nesselrodt Chad Nesselrodt Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
7 3 96 Matthew Nesselrodt Matthew Nesselrodt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River