Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

7/2/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Independence Day with Hunt the Front Super Late Models

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models28 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods14 entries
  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Factory Stock21 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive20 entries
  • Pure Pony17 entries
  • Mini Cup8 entries
  • Super Late Model33 entries
    • Hunt The Front Super Dirt Series
  • Street Stocks-OLD11 entries
  • CRUSA 604 Late Model-OLD

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
2 5 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 3
3 7 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 4
4 4 22W Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 6 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
6 10 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 4
7 2 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby -5
8 17 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 9
9 9 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
10 14 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 4
11 16 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 5
12 18 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 6
13 15 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
14 20 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 6
15 19 35 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
16 12 22L Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -4
17 21 316 Eric Green Eric Green Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
18 22 D67 Michael Smith Michael Smith Boise, ID Boise, ID 4
19 13 17SS Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -6
20 23 625 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas LaFayette, KY LaFayette, KY 3
21 8 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -13
22 11 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -11
23 24 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
24 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -23

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 35 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 3 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 1
3 4 316 Eric Green Eric Green Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 7 D67 Michael Smith Michael Smith Boise, ID Boise, ID 3
5 8 625 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas LaFayette, KY LaFayette, KY 3
6 5 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -1
Top 6 transfer
7 2 2 Rusty Stacey Rusty Stacey -5
8 6 28 Mason Odom Mason Odom -2
9 10 11 Russell Sullivan Russell Sullivan Columbiz, TN Columbiz, TN 1
10 9 13 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN -1
10 Laps

Qualifying 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.871
2 15 11N Gwynn Newby Gwynn Newby 14.022
3 10 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.099
4 13 22W Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.135
5 20 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.154
6 19 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.156
7 18 45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 14.189
8 16 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.241
9 26 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.244
10 23 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.289
11 24 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.304
12 5 22L Michael Layman Michael Layman Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.357
13 3 17SS Brody Smith Brody Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 14.369
14 6 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.446
15 8 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.524
16 22 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 14.527
17 14 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.547
18 28 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.563
Top 18 transfer
19 12 35 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.645
20 4 2 Rusty Stacey Rusty Stacey 14.763
21 27 67 Logan Bradford Logan Bradford Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 14.764
22 21 316 Eric Green Eric Green Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.821
23 17 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 14.890
24 9 28 Mason Odom Mason Odom 15.058
25 11 D67 Michael Smith Michael Smith Boise, ID Boise, ID 15.134
26 2 625 Christopher Thomas Christopher Thomas LaFayette, KY LaFayette, KY 15.682
27 25 13 Landon Nix Landon Nix Mount Juliet, TN Mount Juliet, TN 16.500
28 1 11 Russell Sullivan Russell Sullivan Columbiz, TN Columbiz, TN 17.571

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 David Jackson David Jackson -
2 3 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
3 7 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 4
4 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -
5 9 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 4
6 5 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
7 10 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
8 11 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 3
9 8 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL -1
10 12 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 2
11 13 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 2
12 2 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -10
13 6 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -7
14 14 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 5 David Jackson David Jackson 14.632
2 2 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.900
3 7 *1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.947
4 13 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 15.008
5 10 92 Blaze Trull Blaze Trull Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.071
6 9 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 15.080
7 5 9 Ken Schrader Ken Schrader Dittmer, MO Dittmer, MO 15.086
8 12 31 Keith Coan Keith Coan Town Creek, AL Town Creek, AL 15.108
9 4 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.178
10 11 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.208
11 6 21 Jake Stone Jake Stone SECTION, AL SECTION, AL 15.265
12 3 16 Ethan Osborne Ethan Osborne Cave Spring, GA Cave Spring, GA 15.420
13 1 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 15.573
14 8 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 15.948
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 5 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 2
4 7 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 3
5 3 12N Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
6 10 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
7 9 51 Matthew Fanning Matthew Fanning Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
8 11 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
9 6 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -3
10 8 118 Kyle Carlton Kyle Carlton Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN -2
11 4 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -7

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.096
2 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.539
3 6 12N Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.671
4 2 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 15.864
5 7 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 16.099
6 3 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 16.152
7 8 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 16.261
8 9 118 Kyle Carlton Kyle Carlton Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 16.329
9 10 51 Matthew Fanning Matthew Fanning Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.485
10 11 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.710
11 5 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 16.804
All transfer

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 D31 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
4 6 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
5 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
6 10 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 4
7 5 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -2
8 14 B1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN 6
9 9 18 JD Todd JD Todd Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
10 13 97S Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL 3
11 11 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
12 17 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 5
13 20 03 William Smith William Smith Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 7
14 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -11
15 8 17M Charles McKee Charles McKee -7
16 12 F65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds -4
17 18 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
18 15 22 Danny Baggett Danny Baggett Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN -3
19 21 12 Dawson Baggett Dawson Baggett Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 2
20 19 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
21 16 0 Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.757
2 13 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.990
3 5 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.991
4 18 F65 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 16.138
5 15 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.198
6 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.258
7 14 17M Charles McKee Charles McKee 16.375
8 8 18 JD Todd JD Todd Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.393
9 9 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 16.514
10 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 16.532
11 19 D31 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.534
12 12 97S Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL 16.535
13 16 B1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN 16.556
14 17 22 Danny Baggett Danny Baggett Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 16.603
15 6 0 Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.633
16 4 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 16.651
17 11 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.771
18 10 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 17.148
19 21 03 William Smith William Smith Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 17.661
20 1 12 Dawson Baggett Dawson Baggett Cunningham, TN Cunningham, TN 17.962
21 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A FeatureLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 4
2 4 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 2
3 3 14 Jeremy Burr Jeremy Burr Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
4 7 007 Jeremy Price Jeremy Price Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 3
5 1 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -4
6 20 40 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN 14
7 10 18 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL 3
8 8 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
9 14 74 ROBERT WAITES ROBERT WAITES Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 5
10 13 84J Justin Doney Justin Doney Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 3
11 9 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -2
12 15 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
13 11 6 Robbie Feenker Robbie Feenker Holly Pond, AL Holly Pond, AL -2
14 17 44 David McCrary David McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
15 18 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
16 19 84 Michael Forsythe Michael Forsythe Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN 3
17 2 32 Devin Joiner Devin Joiner Crofton, KY Crofton, KY -15
18 6 72X Shannon Segler Shannon Segler Henagar , AL Henagar , AL -12
19 16 28 Warren Simpkins Warren Simpkins Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -3
20 12 64 Chip Best Chip Best Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN -8

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.430
2 18 32 Devin Joiner Devin Joiner Crofton, KY Crofton, KY 16.538
3 14 14 Jeremy Burr Jeremy Burr Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 16.707
4 10 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.789
5 12 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 16.854
6 4 72X Shannon Segler Shannon Segler Henagar , AL Henagar , AL 16.884
7 19 007 Jeremy Price Jeremy Price Huntsville, AL Huntsville, AL 17.384
8 13 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.387
9 15 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 17.484
10 16 18 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL 17.520
11 11 6 Robbie Feenker Robbie Feenker Holly Pond, AL Holly Pond, AL 17.726
12 1 64 Chip Best Chip Best Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN 17.908
13 17 84J Justin Doney Justin Doney Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.990
14 9 74 ROBERT WAITES ROBERT WAITES Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 18.308
15 2 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 18.453
16 8 28 Warren Simpkins Warren Simpkins Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 18.781
17 3 44 David McCrary David McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.880
18 5 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 19.806
19 7 84 Michael Forsythe Michael Forsythe Goodlettsville, TN Goodlettsville, TN 19.807
20 20 40 Kenneth Williams Kenneth Williams Greenbrier, TN Greenbrier, TN 19.808
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 3 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 1
3 2 9 Michael Blade Michael Blade -1
4 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
5 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
6 7 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 1
7 10 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
8 9 18H Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
9 8 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
10 14 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
11 12 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 1
12 13 14 John Floyd John Floyd Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
13 6 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -7
14 15 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
15 17 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
16 16 7 David Moore David Moore Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.620
2 2 9 Michael Blade Michael Blade 15.945
3 11 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 15.990
4 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.992
5 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 16.001
6 14 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.155
7 17 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 16.163
8 8 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.363
9 7 18H Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.369
10 3 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.399
11 12 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.541
12 5 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 16.606
13 15 14 John Floyd John Floyd Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.671
14 6 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.688
15 10 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 16.956
16 9 7 David Moore David Moore Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.046
17 13 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.202
All transfer

Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
2 4 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
3 3 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
4 8 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 4
5 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -5
7 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
8 6 402 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2

Qualifying 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 17.086
2 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.370
3 5 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.851
4 3 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 18.538
5 4 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 21.009
6 1 402 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 22.544
7 8 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 22.665
8 7 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 22.666
All transfer

Super Late Model

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 1
2 6 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 4
3 7 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 4
4 5 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
5 9 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 4
6 10 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 4
7 13 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 6
8 14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 6
9 8 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -1
10 3 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -7
11 11 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
12 17 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 5
13 18 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 5
14 22 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 8
15 16 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 1
16 24 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 8
17 20 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 3
18 23 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 5
19 4 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -15
20 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -19
21 15 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
22 21 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
23 19 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -4
24 12 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -12
DNS 25 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
2 2 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -
3 4 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -1
5 6 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
6 8 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 2
7 5 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -2
8 7 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
DNS 9 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
10 Laps

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 1
2 3 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
3 4 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
Top 3 transfer
4 5 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 1
5 8 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 3
6 7 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
7 1 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -6
DNS 6 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL -
2 2 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
3 3 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL -
4 5 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 1
Top 4 transfer
5 6 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
6 4 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL -2
7 9 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
8 7 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
9 8 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL -
2 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
3 5 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 2
4 4 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
Top 4 transfer
5 3 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -2
6 6 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
7 8 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 1
8 7 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL -
2 2 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL -
3 4 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 1
4 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 7 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 1
7 6 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA -1
8 8 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA -
2 2 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL -
3 4 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 1
4 3 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -1
Top 4 transfer
5 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 2
6 8 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
7 6 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
8 5 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 16 Sam Seawright Sam Seawright Fort Payne, AL Fort Payne, AL 13.285
2 5 10 Joseph Joiner Joseph Joiner Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.357
3 11 X Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 13.421
4 9 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.431
5 8 44D Dalton Cook Dalton Cook Salem, AL Salem, AL 13.438
6 1 7 Jeremy Cropper Jeremy Cropper Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 13.516
7 3 2 Bo Slay Bo Slay Milton, FL Milton, FL 13.574
8 13 13 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.591
9 6 91 Heath Hindman Heath Hindman Signal Mountain, TN Signal Mountain, TN 13.697
10 17 6JR Parker Martin Parker Martin Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 13.745
11 7 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.797
12 12 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.860
13 15 F36 Cale Finley Cale Finley ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 13.916
14 4 22P Jeremy Pate Jeremy Pate Pensacola, FL Pensacola, FL 13.956
15 10 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.027
16 16 2X John Henderson John Henderson Aiken, SC Aiken, SC 14.111
17 2 C66 Donald Johns Donald Johns Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 14.192

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 14JR Trey Mills Trey Mills St. Augustine, FL St. Augustine, FL 13.263
2 5 19M Wil Herrington Wil Herrington Hawkinsville, GA Hawkinsville, GA 13.361
3 15 212 Josh Putnam Josh Putnam Florence, AL Florence, AL 13.454
4 4 17SS Brenden Smith Brenden Smith Dade City, FL Dade City, FL 13.596
5 8 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.609
6 10 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 13.616
7 6 J27 Jay Scott Jay Scott taft, TN taft, TN 13.747
8 14 10RC Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL 13.763
9 3 9 Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA 13.878
10 2 01 Jason Garver Jason Garver Starke, FL Starke, FL 13.906
11 12 5N Tyler Nichols Tyler Nichols Ringgold, GA Ringgold, GA 13.907
12 16 25 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.950
13 1 M2 Caden Mullinax Caden Mullinax Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 13.986
14 7 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 14.011
15 9 18X Michael Seibers Michael Seibers Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 14.030
16 13 81 Jason Riggs Jason Riggs College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.096

Street Stocks-OLD

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
2 3 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard 1
3 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 7 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 3
5 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
6 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
7 10 50T Derrick Tillman Derrick Tillman Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 3
8 6 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
9 8 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -1
10 11 99JR Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
11 9 54D Derrick Donegan Derrick Donegan Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.859
2 7 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.930
3 8 15 Trevor Woodard Trevor Woodard 15.161
4 10 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.484
5 6 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.565
6 1 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.580
7 3 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 15.923
8 4 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 15.937
9 11 54D Derrick Donegan Derrick Donegan Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.426
10 9 50T Derrick Tillman Derrick Tillman Hopkinsville, KY Hopkinsville, KY 16.750
11 2 99JR Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.751
All transfer

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River