Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

4/29/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/29/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Sharp Mini Late Models)

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models11 entries
  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Factory Stock9 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive12 entries
  • Limted Late Models10 entries
  • Pure Pony12 entries
  • Mini Late Model7 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods6 entries
  • Street Stocks-OLD5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 1 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -2
4 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
5 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
6 4 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -2
7 8 1 Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
8 6 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
9 10 5 Eric Green Eric Green Fairview, NC Fairview, NC 1
10 9 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
11 11 53 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Qualifying 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.459
2 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.745
3 4 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 13.845
4 7 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 13.955
5 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.017
6 10 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.018
7 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.022
8 6 1 Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.573
9 9 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.584
10 11 5 Eric Green Eric Green Fairview, NC Fairview, NC 14.685
DNS 2 53 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.685
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 27 Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 6 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
5 11 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
6 7 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 8 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
8 3 12 Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -5
9 9 13 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
DNS 5 3 Houston Jones Houston Jones Fairview, TN Fairview, TN -
DNS 10 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
2 2 12 Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
3 4 3 Houston Jones Houston Jones Fairview, TN Fairview, TN 1
4 3 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
5 1 13 Jamie Davis Jamie Davis Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
6 6 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 27 Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
3 5 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
4 2 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
5 4 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -1
All transfer

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
3 2 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
4 6 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
5 7 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 2
6 8 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 2
7 4 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -3
DNS 9 1O Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -
DQ 3 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 7
2 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
3 5 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 2
4 7 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 3
5 9 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
6 2 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -4
7 6 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -1
8 4 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -4
9 1 1O Jeremy Owens Jeremy Owens Elora, TN Elora, TN -8
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 2
2 2 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
3 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
4 5 14 Cassie Neely Cassie Neely Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
5 6 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
6 8 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 2
7 7 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 10 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 2
9 12 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
10 9 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
11 11 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
12 1 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -11
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
2 2 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
3 3 14 Cassie Neely Cassie Neely Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
4 6 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 5 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
DNS 4 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 3
2 3 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 6 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 3
4 1 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -3
5 5 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -
6 2 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
All transfer

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 3
2 2 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 7 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
4 5 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
5 3 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton -2
6 8 58 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 2
7 9 16 Larry Delong Larry Delong Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
8 10 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 2
9 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -8
10 6 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN -4

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.137
2 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.387
3 10 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 13.420
4 5 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.432
5 6 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.440
6 1 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN 13.495
7 9 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.603
8 2 58 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.668
9 3 16 Larry Delong Larry Delong Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.073
10 7 10 Dallas Miller Dallas Miller Hamilton, OH Hamilton, OH 15.324
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
3 4 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
4 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
5 10 31 Michael Weaver Michael Weaver Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
6 7 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 6 3 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
8 12 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
9 3 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -6
10 8 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -2
11 11 40 Anthony Ruma Anthony Ruma Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -
12 9 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 4 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 2
3 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
4 6 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 3 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
DNS 1 40 Anthony Ruma Anthony Ruma Brentwood, TN Brentwood, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 6 3 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 3
4 3 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -1
5 5 31 Michael Weaver Michael Weaver Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 2 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
All transfer

Mini Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker 1
2 5 87 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Paris, TN Paris, TN 3
3 3 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN -
4 1 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN -3
5 6 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
6 4 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -2
7 7 2M Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN -

Qualifying 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 14.557
2 5 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker 14.730
3 7 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.734
4 2 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.823
5 4 87 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.952
6 6 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.099
7 3 2M Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.449
All transfer

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 2 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -
3 6 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 3
4 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
5 5 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
6 4 43 Clyde Petty Clyde Petty Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
2 6 47 Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 4
3 1 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
4 4 43 Clyde Petty Clyde Petty Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
5 3 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
6 5 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
All transfer

Street Stocks-OLD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 4
2 1 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
3 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
4 4 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -
5 3 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
2 5 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 3 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 2 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -2
5 4 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -1
All transfer

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River