Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

6/17/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

6/17/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Powder Puff and Sharp Mini Late Models) $1 Hotdogs, $2 Beer, $3 Hamburgers

Classes

  • Pure Pony9 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models9 entries
  • Dwarf8 entries
  • Factory Stock8 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive10 entries
  • Limted Late Models8 entries
  • Mini Late Model7 entries
  • Powder Puff Reg7 entries
  • Mod Street-OLD5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 5 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
3 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 3 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 7 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
6 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
7 8 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
8 9 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN 1
9 6 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.268
2 3 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.489
3 1 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.533
4 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.631
5 7 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.732
6 6 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.793
7 2 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.985
8 8 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 17.497
9 4 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN 18.056
All transfer

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 4 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
4 7 2 Rusty Stacey Rusty Stacey 3
5 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 9 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
7 6 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
8 8 1 David Wright David Wright Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
9 2 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -7

Qualifying 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.200
2 5 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.251
3 6 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.362
4 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.536
5 4 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.616
6 1 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.705
7 8 2 Rusty Stacey Rusty Stacey 14.956
8 3 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.024
9 9 1 David Wright David Wright Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 15.736
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 12 Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
3 5 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
4 2 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -2
5 7 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
6 6 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
7 4 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.805
2 5 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 16.236
3 2 12 Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 16.304
4 4 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.594
5 6 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 16.614
6 1 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 16.627
7 3 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.794
All transfer

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
4 7 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 3
5 8 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 3
6 5 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -1
7 4 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
8 6 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.139
2 4 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.363
3 6 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.452
4 5 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.595
5 8 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 16.700
6 2 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.781
7 1 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 16.922
8 3 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.309
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
2 2 22H Shawn Hipp Shawn Hipp Moulton, AL Moulton, AL -
3 5 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 2
4 7 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
5 9 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 4
6 3 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
7 4 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -3
8 6 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -2
9 8 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 3
2 5 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
3 2 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -1
4 1 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22H Shawn Hipp Shawn Hipp Moulton, AL Moulton, AL 1
2 4 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 2
3 1 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -2
4 5 93 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
5 3 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
All transfer

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
2 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
3 4 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
4 6 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 5 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 7 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 1
7 8 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
8 2 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -6

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.848
2 2 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 13.966
3 6 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.972
4 1 7A Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.186
5 5 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.256
6 4 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.307
7 8 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 14.342
8 7 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.181
All transfer

Mini Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker 2
2 4 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 2
3 1 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -2
4 6 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 2
5 7 4 Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 2
6 2 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN -4
7 5 47B Scott Martin Scott Martin Livingston, TN Livingston, TN -2

Qualifying 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.907
2 2 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.016
3 6 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker 15.053
4 3 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 15.058
5 5 47B Scott Martin Scott Martin Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 15.237
6 1 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.512
7 7 4 Richard Moore Richard Moore Maryville, TN Maryville, TN 15.901
All transfer

Powder Puff Reg

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 4
2 1 54 Jamie Meyer Jamie Meyer Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN -1
3 2 12B Angie Boothe Angie Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -1
4 4 4Z8 Brande Albritton Brande Albritton Saucier, MS Saucier, MS -
5 3 55 Rachael Spangler Rachael Spangler Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
6 55C Beth Clanton Beth Clanton Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
7 6 69 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1

Mod Street-OLD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
2 3 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 1 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -2
4 5 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
5 4 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.175
2 3 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.175
3 4 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.195
4 5 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN 16.706
5 2 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 17.081
All transfer

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River