Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

8/19/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

8/19/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Sharp Mini Late Models)

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models7 entries
  • Dwarf9 entries
  • Factory Stock16 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive9 entries
  • Limted Late Models11 entries
  • Pure Pony17 entries
  • Mini Late Model7 entries
  • Mini Cup9 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods6 entries
  • Mod Lites 90012 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 1
2 1 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
3 6 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 3
4 4 47 Brian Reed Brian Reed Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 7 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
DNS 3 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL -

Qualifying 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.306
2 6 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.479
3 3 91 Jessie Springer Jessie Springer Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 13.720
4 4 47 Brian Reed Brian Reed Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.896
5 7 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.896
6 5 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.924
7 2 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.252

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
2 4 12 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 3 12D Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
4 7 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
5 6 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 5 22H Justin Hutcherson Justin Hutcherson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
7 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
8 8 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 5 12D Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 3
3 1 22H Justin Hutcherson Justin Hutcherson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
4 3 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
DNS 4 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 3 12 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 4 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 2 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -2
All transfer

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
2 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 5 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
4 4 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
5 10 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
6 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
7 9 16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 2
8 7 0 Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
9 11 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
10 6 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -4
11 15 532 Trent Richardson Trent Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
12 16 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 4
13 14 X Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 1
14 12 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
15 13 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -2
16 8 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -8
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
3 6 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 3
4 3 0 Jacob Newcomb Jacob Newcomb Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
5 8 16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 3
6 5 532 Trent Richardson Trent Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
7 2 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -5
8 7 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
2 4 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
3 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
4 1 91W Dale White Dale White Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -3
5 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 7 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
7 6 X Matt Dunn Matt Dunn Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN -1
DNS 8 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 1
2 3 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 5 4 Jim Bott Jim Bott Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
4 4 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
5 7 47 Kanen Guinn Kanen Guinn Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 1 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -5
7 8 96 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
8 9 45 Kyle Lewter Kyle Lewter PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 1
9 6 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 2
2 7 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 5
3 5 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
4 4 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
5 1 4 Jim Bott Jim Bott Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
6 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -4
DNS 6 47 Kanen Guinn Kanen Guinn Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
2 2 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 6 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
4 1 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
5 5 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN -
6 8 33T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 2
7 7 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 10 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
9 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -6
10 11 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 1
11 9 117 Marvin Cagle Marvin Cagle taft, TN taft, TN -2

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 12.940
2 8 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 12.974
3 10 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 12.975
4 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.006
5 4 33 David Brannon David Brannon Elora, TN Elora, TN 13.228
6 6 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.295
7 5 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.351
8 9 33T Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.401
9 11 117 Marvin Cagle Marvin Cagle taft, TN taft, TN 13.483
10 2 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 14.163
11 7 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 15.139
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 2
2 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 5 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 2
4 10 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 6
5 7 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 8 214B Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
7 1 03 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -6
8 12 87 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
9 14 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 5
10 9 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
11 6 1 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -5
12 16 11 Chris Miller Chris Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN 4
13 13 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
14 11 7B David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
15 17 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
16 15 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -1
17 4 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -13
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 03 Ricky Bobby Ricky Bobby Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
2 5 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 3
3 6 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 3
4 1 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
5 9 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
6 4 7B David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
7 8 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
8 2 007 Manuel Williams Manuel Williams Monteagle, TN Monteagle, TN -6
9 7 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
3 2 1 Cody Rogers Cody Rogers Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -1
4 5 214B Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
5 8 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
6 6 87 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
7 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
8 4 11 Chris Miller Chris Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN -4
All transfer

Mini Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
2 1 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -1
3 5 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 2
4 6 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
5 4 87 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
6 7 56 Dave Garner Dave Garner Springfield, TN Springfield, TN 1
7 3 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker -4

Qualifying 1Sharp

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.470
2 5 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.520
3 7 00 Joey Tucker Joey Tucker 14.607
4 6 87 Jesse Skidmore Jesse Skidmore Paris, TN Paris, TN 14.805
5 4 12S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 14.808
6 1 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 16.638
DNS 3 56 Dave Garner Dave Garner Springfield, TN Springfield, TN
All transfer

Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
2 1 21 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
3 4 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
4 2 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
5 7 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
6 6 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
7 8 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
8 9 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
9 5 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -4
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
2 4 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 7 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
4 9 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
5 6 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 1
6 8 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
7 5 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
8 2 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -6
9 3 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -6
All transfer

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 29 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 1
2 3 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 1
3 1 47Q Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
4 4 47 Steve Vann Steve Vann Neumark, AL Neumark, AL -
5 6 43 Clyde Petty Clyde Petty Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
6 5 12 Steven Vinson Steven Vinson Toney, AL Toney, AL -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 47Q Cody Qualls Cody Qualls Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
2 4 29 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 2
3 3 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 6 47 Steve Vann Steve Vann Neumark, AL Neumark, AL 2
5 5 12 Steven Vinson Steven Vinson Toney, AL Toney, AL -
6 1 43 Clyde Petty Clyde Petty Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -5
All transfer

Mod Lites 900

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Jeff Teeters Jeff Teeters Warren, OH Warren, OH -
2 2 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 4 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 1
4 6 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 5 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY -
6 7 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 8 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 1
8 10 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 2
9 3 11 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
10 9 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
11 11 54 Derrick Donegan Derrick Donegan Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DNS 12 7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 02 Jeff Teeters Jeff Teeters Warren, OH Warren, OH -
2 6 11 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
3 5 81 Dennis Cooper Dennis Cooper Franklin, KY Franklin, KY 2
4 3 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 2 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
DNS 4 54 Derrick Donegan Derrick Donegan Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
2 3 72 Todd Minner Todd Minner Murfreeboro, TN Murfreeboro, TN 1
3 2 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
4 4 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
5 6 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
DNS 1 7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River