Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

9/23/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

9/23/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing with Enduro (Powder Puff and Vintage Outlaws)

Classes

  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Factory Stock14 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive13 entries
  • Pure Pony10 entries
  • Limted Late Models16 entries
  • Powder Puff Reg7 entries
  • Mini Cup12 entries
  • Vintage10 entries
  • Enduro15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
3 6 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 3
4 3 4 Matt Lippman Matt Lippman Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 5 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
6 4 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
7 7 47B Jake Crabtree Jake Crabtree Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -
8 DNF 10 9 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
DNS 9 42 Rachael Hall Rachael Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
DNS 8 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 1 4 Matt Lippman Matt Lippman Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
4 5 47B Jake Crabtree Jake Crabtree Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 1
5 2 42 Rachael Hall Rachael Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
2 4 3 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 5 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
4 2 45 Dylan Sise Dylan Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -2
5 3 9 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
All transfer

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
2 7 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
3 6 3 Richie Brady Richie Brady Harvest, AL Harvest, AL 3
4 5 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 9 1D Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 4
6 13 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 7
7 10 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 3
8 1 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -7
9 12 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
10 8 327 Jerry Lacy Jerry Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -2
11 11 532 Trent Richardson Trent Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
12 4 38 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -8
DNS 14 1 John Whaley John Whaley -
DQ 2 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
2 1 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
3 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
5 4 1D Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
6 7 532 Trent Richardson Trent Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
7 6 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 38 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 1
2 6 3 Richie Brady Richie Brady Harvest, AL Harvest, AL 4
3 7 327 Jerry Lacy Jerry Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 4
4 1 97 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -3
5 3 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
DNS 4 1 John Whaley John Whaley -
DQ 5 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
2 2 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
3 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 8 18 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL 4
5 6 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
6 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
7 12 N8 James Neely James Neely Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL 5
8 5 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -3
9 11 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 2
10 9 8 Garrett Potts Garrett Potts Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
11 10 24U Harry wolford Harry wolford Walling, TN Walling, TN -1
12 13 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
13 7 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 2
2 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 4 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 1
4 5 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
5 6 8 Garrett Potts Garrett Potts Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
6 7 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
7 1 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -6
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 5
2 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
3 1 W40 Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -2
4 3 18 Bryan Parr Bryan Parr Joppa, AL Joppa, AL -1
5 2 24U Harry wolford Harry wolford Walling, TN Walling, TN -3
6 5 N8 James Neely James Neely Birmingham, AL Birmingham, AL -1
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 1 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
3 4 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 1
4 6 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
5 5 9 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
6 8 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
7 10 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 3
8 7 12 Rusty West Rusty West Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
9 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
10 9 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
2 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 2 9 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -1
4 3 12 Rusty West Rusty West Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
5 4 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 4 222 Paul Teachout Paul Teachout Eagleville, TN Eagleville, TN 2
3 5 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
4 1 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
5 3 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -2
All transfer

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 10 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 8
3 4 10 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 6 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 2
5 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -4
6 5 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -1
7 8 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
8 12 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 4
9 11 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
10 9 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
11 13 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
12 7 1 Walker Greer Walker Greer -5
13 14 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
14 3 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -11
DNS 15 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN -
DNS 16 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.649
2 13 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.777
3 10 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 13.834
4 10 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.957
5 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.985
6 8 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 14.018
7 2 1 Walker Greer Walker Greer 14.019
8 12 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.060
9 4 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.168
10 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 14.171
11 6 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.176
12 15 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.268
13 11 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.758
14 14 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.989
15 7 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 33.611
16 1 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 33.612
All transfer

Powder Puff Reg

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 6
2 4 54 Jamie Meyer Jamie Meyer Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN 2
3 6 12B Angie Boothe Angie Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 3
4 5 69 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
5 2 55 Rachael Spangler Rachael Spangler Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
6 3 18 Cassie Neely Cassie Neely Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -3
7 1 8 Chanler Potts Chanler Potts Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -6

Mini Cup

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 6
2 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
3 9 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 6
4 5 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
5 6 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
6 4 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -2
7 10 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 3
8 12 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
9 8 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -1
10 11 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
DQ 3 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -
DQ 2 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 6 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 4
3 3 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 1 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
5 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 4 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -2
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 2
2 4 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
3 5 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 2
4 1 R1 Rylan Inman Rylan Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
5 2 12 Luke Inman Luke Inman Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -3
DQ 6 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer

Vintage

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 327 Alan Lacy Alan Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
2 9 34 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL 7
3 3 37 Richie Brady Richie Brady Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -
4 6 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
5 2 4S Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -3
6 7 36 Johnny Miles Johnny Miles Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
7 4 35 Stephen Whitten Stephen Whitten Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -3
8 8 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL -
9 10 3 Mark Moore Mark Moore Eadyville, KY Eadyville, KY 1
10 5 4M Jackson McLerran Jackson McLerran Portland, TN Portland, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 327 Alan Lacy Alan Lacy Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -
2 3 37 Richie Brady Richie Brady Harvest, AL Harvest, AL 1
3 2 4M Jackson McLerran Jackson McLerran Portland, TN Portland, TN -1
4 5 36 Johnny Miles Johnny Miles Florence, AL Florence, AL 1
5 4 34 Grant Helms Grant Helms Killen, AL Killen, AL -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4S Wayne Sutherland Wayne Sutherland Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
2 2 35 Stephen Whitten Stephen Whitten Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL -
3 5 66 Austin Byrd Austin Byrd Haleyville, AL Haleyville, AL 2
4 4 33 Tom Daniels Tom Daniels Baileytown, AL Baileytown, AL -
5 3 3 Mark Moore Mark Moore Eadyville, KY Eadyville, KY -2
All transfer

Enduro

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 1
2 5 12B Russell Boothe Russell Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 3
3 9 81 Ryan Brenner Ryan Brenner Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 6
4 10 8 Stephen Cook Stephen Cook Estell Springs, TN Estell Springs, TN 6
5 8 30 Robert Newsom Robert Newsom Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
6 00 David Stonebrooke David Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
7 13 8N John Nix John Nix Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 6
8 1 79 Garald Cory Garald Cory Hermitage, TN Hermitage, TN -7
9 11 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 2
10 3 428 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
11 4 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -7
12 54 Russell Boothe II Russell Boothe II Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -
13 6 20 Josh Lemley Josh Lemley Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -7
14 12 12 Danny Crutcher Danny Crutcher Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -2
15 7 69 Spike Ginther Spike Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -8

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River