Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

5/4/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

5/4/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Red Clay 602 3k to win)

Classes

  • Pure Pony16 entries
  • Mini Cup10 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models29 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods8 entries
  • Dwarf9 entries
  • Factory Stock14 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive11 entries
  • 602 Duckin' Rookies3 entries
  • Dirt Late Models29 entries
    • Red Clay Series
  • Mod Lite 10006 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
2 2 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
3 4 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
5 3 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -2
6 10 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 4
7 6 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
8 8 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
9 7 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
10 15 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
11 9 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
12 13 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
13 14 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
14 12 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -2
DNS 11 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
DNS 16 09 Jimmy Dale Jimmy Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
2 2 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
3 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 4 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
5 7 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
6 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
7 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
DNS 3 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DNS 5 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
DNS 6 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
DNS 8 09 Jimmy Dale Jimmy Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
4 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 4 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -2
7 8 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
8 7 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 15.714
2 14 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.807
3 15 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.904
4 16 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.136
5 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.179
6 3 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.254
7 10 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.354
8 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 16.772
9 7 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.812
10 2 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 17.270
11 6 09 Jimmy Dale Jimmy Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.298
12 4 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.349
13 9 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.349
14 11 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 17.349
15 8 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 17.349
16 13 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 17.349

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 15.714
2 13 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.807
3 14 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.904
4 7 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.034
5 15 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.136
6 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.179
7 3 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.254
8 10 6 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.281
9 12 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.304
10 9 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.354
11 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 16.772
12 6 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.812
13 8 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.109
14 2 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 17.270
15 16 09 Jimmy Dale Jimmy Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.298
16 4 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.349

Mini Cup

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
3 4 28 Mason White Mason White Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 1
4 6 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
5 3 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
6 10 B23 Carly Moore Carly Moore Murphysboro, TN Murphysboro, TN 4
7 5 228 Josh Stewart Josh Stewart Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
8 7 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
9 9 50 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
10 8 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 5 228 Josh Stewart Josh Stewart Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 2
4 3 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
DNS 4 50 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
2 3 28 Mason White Mason White Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 1
3 4 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
4 2 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -2
5 5 B23 Carly Moore Carly Moore Murphysboro, TN Murphysboro, TN -
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.908
2 4 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.400
3 9 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.668
4 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 17.669
5 8 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.757
6 5 28 Mason White Mason White Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 17.760
7 3 50 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.753
8 1 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 20.179
9 10 228 Josh Stewart Josh Stewart Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 22.307
10 2 B23 Carly Moore Carly Moore Murphysboro, TN Murphysboro, TN 23.627

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.908
2 4 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.400
3 9 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.668
4 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 17.669
5 8 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.757
6 5 28 Mason White Mason White Livingston, TN Livingston, TN 17.760
7 3 50 Karson McCrary Karson McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.753
8 1 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 20.179
9 10 228 Josh Stewart Josh Stewart Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 22.307
10 2 B23 Carly Moore Carly Moore Murphysboro, TN Murphysboro, TN 23.627

602 Crate Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
2 1 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -1
3 4 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 1
4 13 777 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 9
5 16 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 11
6 10 28 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
7 19 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 12
8 6 27 Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
9 2 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -7
10 18 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 8
11 17 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
12 11 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
13 24 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 11
14 20 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 6
15 21 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 6
16 8 84 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -8
17 5 73S Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -12
18 9 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
19 14 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -5
20 15 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
21 23 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
22 7 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -15
23 12 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA -11
24 22 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
2 1 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
4 7 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
5 11 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 6
6 2 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -4
7 5 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
8 12 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 4
9 10 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
10 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -6
11 13 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
12 9 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -3
13 8 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN
2 5 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN
3 12 73S Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN
4 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN
5 11 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC
6 13 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN
7 3 777 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL
8 6 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
9 14 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
10 15 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA
11 1 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
12 9 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN
13 10 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN
14 4 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN
DNS 8 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
2 9 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL
3 8 27 Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA
4 1 84 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN
5 5 28 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL
6 12 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA
7 10 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN
8 2 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL
9 13 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN
10 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR
11 7 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN
12 3 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA
13 11 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA
14 6 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA

Open Wheel Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
2 5 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 3
3 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -2
4 8 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 4
5 2 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -3
6 6 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
7 7 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
8 4 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN -4

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 14.377
2 3 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.461
3 4 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.637
4 5 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 14.671
5 8 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.817
6 7 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.633
7 2 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.549
DNS 1 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN
All transfer

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 14.377
2 3 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.461
3 4 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.637
4 5 44 Austin Burke Austin Burke Chapel Hille, TN Chapel Hille, TN 14.671
5 8 87 Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 14.817
6 7 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.633
7 2 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.549
DNS 1 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN

Dwarf

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
2 5 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
3 8 51 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 5
4 9 00 Chris Craig Chris Craig Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 5
5 6 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
6 2 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -4
7 7 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
DQ 3 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
DQ 4 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 14.839
2 5 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 14.907
3 3 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 14.924
4 7 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.031
5 6 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.274
6 9 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.376
7 8 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.628
8 2 51 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.931
9 4 00 Chris Craig Chris Craig Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.931
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 14.839
2 5 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 14.907
3 3 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 14.924
4 7 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.031
5 6 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.274
6 9 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.376
7 8 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.628
8 2 51 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.931
DNS 4 00 Chris Craig Chris Craig Columbia, TN Columbia, TN

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 3 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 7 F65 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 4
4 5 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
5 2 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
6 6 258 John Whaley John Whaley -
7 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 8 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
9 9 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
10 11 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
11 12 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
12 14 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL 2
13 10 C23 Chris Barber Chris Barber Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -3
14 13 77 Bryan Holder Bryan Holder -1
8 Laps

Heat

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
4 4 F65 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
5 6 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
6 5 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1
7 7 77 Bryan Holder Bryan Holder -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
2 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 1 258 John Whaley John Whaley -2
4 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -2
5 5 C23 Chris Barber Chris Barber Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
6 7 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
7 6 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL -1
All transfer

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.993
2 13 258 John Whaley John Whaley 16.062
3 8 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.288
4 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.329
5 1 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.341
6 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.352
7 4 F65 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.485
8 12 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.488
9 14 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.770
10 11 C23 Chris Barber Chris Barber Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.803
11 7 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.982
12 5 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL 17.517

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.993
2 13 258 John Whaley John Whaley 16.062
3 8 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.288
4 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.329
5 1 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 16.341
6 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.352
7 4 F65 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.485
8 12 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.488
9 14 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.770
10 11 C23 Chris Barber Chris Barber Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.803
11 7 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.982
12 5 R10 Rio Blackner Rio Blackner Rainsville, AL Rainsville, AL 17.517
DNS 6 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN
DNS 9 77 Bryan Holder Bryan Holder

Front Wheel Drive

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
2 3 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
3 4 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
4 9 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
5 10 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 5
6 11 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 5
7 6 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 7 122 Cale Collins Cale Collins Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -1
9 8 3 Jerry Dale McCrary Jerry Dale McCrary Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -1
DNS 5 35 Tommie Darwin Tommie Darwin Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL -
DQ 2 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.362
2 11 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.364
3 4 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.479
4 3 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.555
5 8 35 Tommie Darwin Tommie Darwin Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 17.239
6 2 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.452
7 7 122 Cale Collins Cale Collins Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 17.501
8 9 3 Jerry Dale McCrary Jerry Dale McCrary Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 18.050
9 6 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.226
10 5 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 18.566
11 10 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 19.011
All transfer

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 P15 Larry Patterson Larry Patterson Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.362
2 9 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.364
3 4 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.479
4 3 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.555
5 35 Tommie Darwin Tommie Darwin Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 17.239
6 2 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.452
7 7 122 Cale Collins Cale Collins Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 17.501
8 3 Jerry Dale McCrary Jerry Dale McCrary Pisgah, AL Pisgah, AL 18.050
9 6 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.226
10 5 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 18.566
11 8 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 19.011

602 Duckin' Rookies

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
2 2 35 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 1 23 Travis McCrary Travis McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.335
2 2 35 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 15.055
3 1 23 Travis McCrary Travis McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.681

Dirt Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
2 1 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Gladeville, TN Gladeville, TN -1
3 4 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 1
4 13 777 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 9
5 16 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 11
6 10 28 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 4
7 19 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 12
8 6 27 Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -2
9 2 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -7
10 18 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 8
11 17 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
12 11 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
13 24 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 11
14 20 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 6
15 21 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 6
16 8 84 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -8
17 5 73S Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -12
18 9 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -9
19 14 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -5
20 15 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
21 23 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
22 7 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -15
23 12 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA -11
24 22 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
10 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
2 1 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 3 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA -
4 7 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 3
5 11 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 6
6 2 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -4
7 5 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
8 12 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 4
Top 8 transfer
9 10 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 1
10 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR -6
11 13 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
12 9 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -3
13 8 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Gladeville, TN Gladeville, TN 13.491
2 5 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.618
3 11 73S Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 13.681
4 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.742
5 12 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.766
6 13 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.891
7 3 777 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 13.896
8 6 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.901
Top 8 transfer
9 14 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.905
10 15 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 13.911
11 1 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.954
12 9 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.955
13 10 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.051
14 4 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 14.087
DNS 8 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.414
2 9 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 13.472
3 8 27 Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 13.599
4 1 84 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.638
5 5 28 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 13.679
6 12 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 13.704
7 10 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 13.772
8 2 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.783
Top 8 transfer
9 13 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 13.860
10 4 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 13.988
11 7 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.992
12 3 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 14.074
13 11 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 14.089
14 6 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.090

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 29 21 Nathan Bray Nathan Bray Hull, GA Hull, GA 13.487
2 18 B1 Braxtin Barber Braxtin Barber Valley, AL Valley, AL 13.538
3 28 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.677
4 11 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.686
5 13 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Gladeville, TN Gladeville, TN 13.706
6 9 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.728
7 4 S4 Seth McCormack Seth McCormack Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL 13.733
8 20 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 13.751
9 24 09 Justin Howard Justin Howard Elijay, GA Elijay, GA 13.762
10 22 112 Mavrick Davidson Mavrick Davidson Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.772
11 17 59 Shaun Sise Shaun Sise Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 13.774
12 14 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.857
13 26 24 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 13.857
14 1 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.857
15 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.922
16 2 84 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.952
17 25 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.954
18 5 777 Haden Duncan Haden Duncan Leighton, AL Leighton, AL 13.959
19 23 73 CB McKinnon CB McKinnon Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.964
20 27 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.052
21 10 28 Josh Adkins Josh Adkins Talladega, AL Talladega, AL 14.053
22 7 J2 Blake Wright Blake Wright etowah, TN etowah, TN 14.260
23 12 27W Wesley Marchman Wesley Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 14.268
24 16 27 Parker Marchman Parker Marchman Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA 44.963
25 8 07 Tony Anglin Tony Anglin Walnut Ridge, AR Walnut Ridge, AR 44.963
26 6 S17 Stanton Davis Stanton Davis Tunnel Hill, GA Tunnel Hill, GA 44.963
27 15 27D Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 44.963
28 19 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 44.963
29 21 73S Trevor Sise Trevor Sise Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 44.963

Mod Lite 1000

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
3 6 13R Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 3
4 4 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
5 2 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -3
DNS 5 14 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.421
2 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.918
3 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 16.500
4 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.293
5 14 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 19.717
All transfer

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.421
2 4 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 15.918
3 6 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 16.500
4 3 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 17.293
5 5 14 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 19.717
DNS 1 13R Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River