Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

3/16/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

3/16/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Spring Fling

Classes

  • Pure Pony18 entries
  • Mini Cup6 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models19 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods7 entries
  • Dwarf10 entries
  • Factory Stock13 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive8 entries
  • Limted Late Models21 entries
  • Mod Lite 10007 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A FeatureNMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
2 4 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 2
3 3 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 7 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
5 5 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 8 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
7 10 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
8 6 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
9 12 00 Chris Miller Chris Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN 3
10 13 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
11 14 92B Beau Schillig Beau Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
12 15 38 Lance Hill Lance Hill Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
13 17 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 4
14 16 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
15 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -14
16 DNF 9 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -7
17 DNF 11 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
18 DNF 18 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
3 5 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
4 3 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
6 6 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
7 8 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
8 7 38 Lance Hill Lance Hill Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
9 9 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
2 4 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 2
3 3 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
5 5 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 8 00 Chris Miller Chris Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN 2
7 6 92B Beau Schillig Beau Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
8 7 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -1
9 9 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyNMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.856
2 12 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.901
3 14 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.011
4 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 16.082
5 8 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.113
6 6 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.136
7 4 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.177
8 16 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 16.197
9 5 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.236
10 2 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.294
11 17 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.393
12 1 92B Beau Schillig Beau Schillig Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.451
13 9 38 Lance Hill Lance Hill Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.957
14 11 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.432
15 13 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.902
16 7 00 Chris Miller Chris Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN 18.155
17 15 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN
DNS 18 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN

Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 4 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
3 3 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
4 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
5 6 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
6 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -5
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
2 3 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
3 4 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
4 1 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
5 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 6 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 17.089
2 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.488
3 1 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 18.617
4 6 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 19.735
5 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 20.800
DNS 4 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 18 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 15
4 10 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 6
5 14 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 9
6 13 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 7
7 17 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 10
8 16 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 8
9 12 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 3
10 6 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice thompson station, TN thompson station, TN -4
11 9 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN -2
12 11 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
13 19 11 Drew Arnold Drew Arnold Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 6
14 2 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -12
15 7 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -8
16 8 50 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -8
17 15 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
DQ 4 A17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
DQ 5 59 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -

QualifyingBubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 17 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.512
2 8 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.692
3 14 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.803
4 5 A17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.847
5 9 59 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.873
6 19 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice thompson station, TN thompson station, TN 13.906
7 12 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.979
8 16 50 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.015
9 10 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 14.106
10 6 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.149
11 7 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.198
12 18 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 14.211
13 1 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.237
14 3 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 14.240
15 2 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.429
16 11 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 14.566
17 13 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.805
DQ 15 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 13.610
Top 18 transfer
DQ 4 11 Drew Arnold Drew Arnold Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 14.571

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.793
2 15 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 13.945
3 6 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.972
4 5 A17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.026
5 14 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.123
6 9 59 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.135
7 12 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.167
8 17 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.192
9 7 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.212
10 10 10 Jason Hayes Jason Hayes Lexington, TN Lexington, TN 14.313
11 19 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice thompson station, TN thompson station, TN 14.441
12 16 50 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.461
13 1 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.536
14 13 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.644
15 4 11 Drew Arnold Drew Arnold Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 14.651
16 2 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.739
DNS 3 9 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN
DNS 11 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN
DNS 18 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 2 4R Tyler Ray Tyler Ray Russellville, KY Russellville, KY -
3 3 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN -
4 7 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
5 4 12B Ron Bailey Ron Bailey Harvest, AL Harvest, AL -1
6 5 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
7 6 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN
2 1 4R Tyler Ray Tyler Ray Russellville, KY Russellville, KY
3 6 57 Tyler Cox Tyler Cox Paris, TN Paris, TN
4 2 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
5 4 12B Ron Bailey Ron Bailey Harvest, AL Harvest, AL
6 7 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN
7 3 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A FeaturePlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 1
3 1 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
4 5 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 1
5 4 0 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
6 7 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 9 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
8 8 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
9 6 P98 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
DNS 10 34 Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
2 2 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -
3 1 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -2
4 4 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 0 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
3 4 P98 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 DNF 1 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -3
5 DNF 5 34 Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyPlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 007 Richard Hill Richard Hill Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 15.220
2 7 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.336
3 2 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 15.451
4 6 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.478
5 9 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.505
6 5 0 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.751
7 8 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.849
8 3 P98 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.917
9 1 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 16.918
10 4 34 Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 16.919

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A FeatureUnited Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 4 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
6 6 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL -
7 9 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
8 7 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
9 10 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
10 13 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
11 8 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
12 12 6 Billy Martin Billy Martin -
DNS 11 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 4 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
4 3 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
5 5 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
DNS 6 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 1
4 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
5 6 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
6 5 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyUnited Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.652
2 12 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.773
3 11 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.917
4 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.934
5 6 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.935
6 9 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.080
7 4 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.119
8 2 L16 Logan Hicks Logan Hicks Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 16.129
9 3 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.155
10 7 53 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.553
11 1 32 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 16.654
12 10 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 16.759

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A FeatureLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 7 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 5
3 3 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 4 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
5 DNF 2 17 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -3
6 DNF 5 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -1
7 DNF 6 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -1
DNS 8 11B Ellis Brewer Ellis Brewer Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 3
2 1 17 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
3 5 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
4 6 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
5 8 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
6 DNF 3 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -3
7 DNF 2 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -5
DNS 7 11B Ellis Brewer Ellis Brewer Duck River, TN Duck River, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 17 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.493
2 3 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 16.683
3 6 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.693
4 1 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.937
5 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.052
6 7 42C Scott Cummings Scott Cummings Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 18.274
7 2 11B Ellis Brewer Ellis Brewer Duck River, TN Duck River, TN 25.648
8 8 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 25.649

Limted Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
2 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -1
3 11 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 8
4 7 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 3
5 6 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 1
6 8 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 2
7 4 94 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 12 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 4
9 9 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
10 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -8
11 19 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 8
12 15 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 3
13 17 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 4
14 20 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
15 10 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -5
16 13 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
17 14 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -3
18 18 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
19 21 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN 2
DNS 5 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 16 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.393
2 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.412
3 14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.483
4 4 94 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.601
5 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.603
6 3 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.635
7 18 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.668
8 5 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 13.669
9 20 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.685
10 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.746
11 10 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.782
12 6 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.806
13 19 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.940
14 21 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.069
15 17 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.075
16 13 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.094
17 12 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 14.453
DQ 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.506
DQ 11 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13.908
DQ 16 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.442
DQ 9 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN
All transfer

Hot Laps 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 13.393
2 8 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.412
3 14 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.483
4 4 94 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.601
5 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.603
6 3 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.635
7 18 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.668
8 5 27H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 13.669
9 20 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.685
10 2 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.746
11 10 5 Chase Oliver Chase Oliver Crossville, AL Crossville, AL 13.782
12 6 22 Mike Weeks Mike Weeks Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 13.806
13 19 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.940
14 21 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.069
15 17 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.075
16 13 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.094
17 12 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 14.453
DQ 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.506
DQ 11 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13.908
DQ 16 01 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.442
DQ 9 37 Drew Kennedy Drew Kennedy Sunbright, TN Sunbright, TN

Mod Lite 1000

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 13R Hudson Minner Hudson Minner Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 5
2 3 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 1
3 4 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
4 1 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
DNS 5 14B Bryan Halsell Bryan Halsell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DQ 2 1 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DQ 7 E14 Elijah Skaggs Elijah Skaggs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 1 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 3 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 5 13R Hudson Minner Hudson Minner Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 1
5 6 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
6 7 14B Bryan Halsell Bryan Halsell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
7 4 E14 Elijah Skaggs Elijah Skaggs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 7 Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.827
2 3 1 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.991
3 2 11 Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 16.240
4 6 E14 Elijah Skaggs Elijah Skaggs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.300
5 1 13R Hudson Minner Hudson Minner Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 16.531
6 5 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 16.579
7 7 14B Bryan Halsell Bryan Halsell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 18.331

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River