Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

4/27/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/27/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Kids Candy Drop and Enduro)

Classes

  • Pure Pony18 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models19 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods11 entries
  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Factory Stock13 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive13 entries
  • 602 Duckin' Rookies4 entries
  • Limted Late Models12 entries
  • Enduro15 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A FeatureNMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 5 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 3
3 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
4 2 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -2
5 16 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 11
6 12 23 Austin Newberry Austin Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 6
7 6 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
8 9 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
9 11 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
10 7 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -3
11 13 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
12 14 00 Chad Carter Chad Carter 2
13 17 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
14 8 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -6
15 4 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -11
16 10 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -6
17 15 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -2
DNS 18 09 Isiah Bowen Isiah Bowen Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 2 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
3 5 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
4 3 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
5 6 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
6 4 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -
2 2 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 3 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 4 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 5 00 Chad Carter Chad Carter -
6 6 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
2 2 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
4 3 23 Austin Newberry Austin Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -1
5 5 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
6 6 09 Isiah Bowen Isiah Bowen Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyNMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.791
2 2 B5 John Bowling John Bowling Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 15.831
3 15 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 15.842
4 1 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.989
5 17 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.054
6 13 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.227
7 16 95 Mike Dale Mike Dale Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 16.253
8 14 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.264
9 18 23 Austin Newberry Austin Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 16.293
10 5 55 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.295
11 11 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.304
12 9 7G Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.327
13 4 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 16.350
14 8 00 Chad Carter Chad Carter 16.741
15 6 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 16.791
16 3 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.583
17 7 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.613
18 12 09 Isiah Bowen Isiah Bowen Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 19.197

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 6 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 4
3 9 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
4 4 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
5 7 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
6 12 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 6
7 17 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 10
8 18 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 10
9 8 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
10 16 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 6
11 11 47 Brian Reed Brian Reed Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
12 3 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -9
13 2 27 Josh Amacher Josh Amacher Tullshoma, TN Tullshoma, TN -11
14 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -9
15 10 44 Shawn Mitchell Shawn Mitchell taft, TN taft, TN -5
16 13 47G Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -3
DNS 14 71C Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
DNS 15 45 Sam Davis Sam Davis Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
DNS 19 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -

QualifyingBubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.887
2 19 27 Josh Amacher Josh Amacher Tullshoma, TN Tullshoma, TN 13.951
3 12 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.973
4 3 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.980
5 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.998
6 8 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 14.013
7 13 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.118
8 15 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.317
9 10 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.329
10 14 44 Shawn Mitchell Shawn Mitchell taft, TN taft, TN 14.425
11 4 47 Brian Reed Brian Reed Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.453
12 17 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.466
13 5 47G Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.478
14 9 71C Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.519
15 7 45 Sam Davis Sam Davis Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.542
16 18 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 11.975
DQ 11 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.196
DQ 16 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.297
DNS 6 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.798
2 8 67 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 13.922
3 12 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.929
4 11 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.981
5 19 27 Josh Amacher Josh Amacher Tullshoma, TN Tullshoma, TN 14.051
6 9 71C Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.143
7 17 8 Chris Lefevers Chris Lefevers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.164
8 3 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.227
9 7 45 Sam Davis Sam Davis Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 14.279
10 10 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.310
11 16 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.362
12 14 44 Shawn Mitchell Shawn Mitchell taft, TN taft, TN 14.445
13 15 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.498
14 18 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.527
15 4 47 Brian Reed Brian Reed Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.634
16 13 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.673
17 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 19.267
18 6 56 David Gentry David Gentry Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 19.267
19 5 47G Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 19.267

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 1
2 4 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 2
3 5 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 2
4 7 2L Chris Landwehr Chris Landwehr 3
5 8 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 3
6 9 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
7 1 44 Austin James Austin James Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -6
8 3 5 David Jackson David Jackson -5
9 10 C5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
10 6 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -4
11 11 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Austin James Austin James Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 3 5 David Jackson David Jackson 1
3 2 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL -1
4 4 2L Chris Landwehr Chris Landwehr -
5 5 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
6 6 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN -
3 3 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 4 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
5 5 C5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 44 Austin James Austin James Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 14.878
2 3 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 14.976
3 11 28 Luke Riddle Luke Riddle Hartselle, AL Hartselle, AL 15.073
4 2 J22 Seth Johnston Seth Johnston Santa Fe, TN Santa Fe, TN 15.083
5 10 5 David Jackson David Jackson 15.286
6 7 L4 Logan Barnes Logan Barnes Elora, TN Elora, TN 15.293
7 6 2L Chris Landwehr Chris Landwehr 15.361
8 8 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 15.763
9 4 1X Jordan Lucas Jordan Lucas Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 15.996
10 9 C5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.051
11 1 14 Shaun Woodard Shaun Woodard Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 16.222

Dwarf

15 Laps

A FeaturePlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 2
3 2 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -1
4 6 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 2
5 3 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
6 9 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 3
7 7 71 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
8 11 5M Matthew Mcdonough Matthew Mcdonough Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 3
9 10 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
10 8 92 Alex Dickens Alex Dickens Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -2
11 5 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
3 3 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 5 71 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 1
5 4 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
6 6 5M Matthew Mcdonough Matthew Mcdonough Cowan, TN Cowan, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
2 1 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN -1
3 2 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
4 5 92 Alex Dickens Alex Dickens Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
5 4 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyPlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.028
2 3 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 15.058
3 4 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.363
4 5 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.390
5 11 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.598
6 7 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.625
7 2 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.929
8 8 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 16.020
9 10 71 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.139
10 1 92 Alex Dickens Alex Dickens Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.275
11 9 5M Matthew Mcdonough Matthew Mcdonough Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 17.294

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A FeatureUnited Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 4 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
4 6 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
5 7 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
6 11 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 5
7 9 258 John Whaley John Whaley 2
8 10 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 2
9 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -6
10 5 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
11 12 13 Charles Goddard Sr Charles Goddard Sr Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 1
12 8 02 Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL -4
13 13 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 2 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -2
5 5 258 John Whaley John Whaley -
6 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
7 6 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 1 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -1
3 3 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
4 4 02 Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL -
5 5 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -
6 6 13 Charles Goddard Sr Charles Goddard Sr Nashville, TN Nashville, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyUnited Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.758
2 7 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 15.785
3 6 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.796
4 11 07V Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.856
5 3 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.950
6 9 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.038
7 13 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.145
8 5 02 Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL 16.225
9 1 258 John Whaley John Whaley 16.355
10 2 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 16.464
11 12 06 CJ Steele CJ Steele Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.308
12 4 13 Charles Goddard Sr Charles Goddard Sr Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 17.496
DNS 8 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A FeatureLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 2
2 6 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 4
3 2 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -1
4 4 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 8 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
6 7 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
7 1 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -6
8 5 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN -3
9 10 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
10 9 00 Tristen Pendergrass Tristen Pendergrass Cowan, TN Cowan, TN -1
DNS 12 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -
DQ 11 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
DQ 13 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
2 3 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
3 5 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 2
4 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 6 00 Tristen Pendergrass Tristen Pendergrass Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 1
6 1 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -5
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 1
2 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 4 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
4 5 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
5 7 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
6 6 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -
DNS 1 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 15.907
2 1 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.187
3 10 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.655
4 7 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 17.286
5 5 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 17.287
6 8 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.597
7 6 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.782
8 2 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 17.844
9 3 NF1 Ernie Hill Ernie Hill Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 18.026
10 12 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 18.741
11 13 00 Tristen Pendergrass Tristen Pendergrass Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 20.166
12 11 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN 25.000
DNS 4 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN

602 Duckin' Rookies

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 04C Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
2 2 23 Travis McCrary Travis McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 3 A17 Alanta May Alanta May Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
4 4 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 04C Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN 15.044
2 4 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.382
3 2 23 Travis McCrary Travis McCrary Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.908
4 3 A17 Alanta May Alanta May Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 16.071

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A FeaturePerry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
2 6 45 Logan Brown Logan Brown White Bluff, TN White Bluff, TN 4
3 12 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 9
4 8 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 4
5 7 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 9 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 3
7 10 45D Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
8 11 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
9 3 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -6
10 5 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -5
11 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -9
12 4 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -8

QualifyingPerry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.815
2 7 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.886
3 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.957
4 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.964
5 8 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.051
6 10 45 Logan Brown Logan Brown White Bluff, TN White Bluff, TN 14.112
7 12 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.174
8 11 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.459
9 5 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 14.485
10 6 45D Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.508
11 9 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.527
DNS 2 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN
All transfer

Hot LapsPerry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.371
2 7 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.612
3 8 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.622
4 2 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.679
5 1 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.682
6 3 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.778
7 12 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.837
8 10 45 Logan Brown Logan Brown White Bluff, TN White Bluff, TN 13.845
9 11 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 13.859
10 9 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.942
11 5 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 14.261
12 6 45D Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.414

Enduro

75 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 81 Ryan Brenner Ryan Brenner Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 8
2 3 23 Matthew Carter Matthew Carter Beechgrove, TN Beechgrove, TN 1
3 8 13 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
4 15 00 David Stonebrooke David Stonebrooke Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 11
5 7 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
6 2 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -4
7 11 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 4
8 12 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 4
9 13 18 Gavin Dickey Gavin Dickey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 4
10 10 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
11 5 D2 Spike Ginther Spike Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -6
12 6 8 Stephen Cook Stephen Cook Estell Springs, TN Estell Springs, TN -6
13 4 12B Russell Boothe Russell Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN -9
14 14 17 Brandon Posey Brandon Posey -
15 1 L3 Wes Bevels Wes Bevels taft, TN taft, TN -14

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River