Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

5/11/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

5/11/2024 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing (Mini Late Models and Powder Puff)

Classes

  • Pure Pony12 entries
  • 602 Crate Late Models13 entries
  • Dwarf11 entries
  • Factory Stock13 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive12 entries
  • 602 Duckin' Rookies4 entries
  • Limted Late Models14 entries
  • Mini Late Model7 entries
  • SM410 entries
  • Mod Lite 100020 entries
  • Powder Puff Reg8 entries
  • Powder Puff End2 entries
  • Mod Lites 9009 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 1
2 1 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
3 3 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
4 4 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
5 10 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
6 12 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
7 11 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
8 5 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
9 6 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -3
10 7 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
11 8 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -3
DNS 9 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 2 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 4 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
4 3 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
5 5 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
6 6 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
2 2 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
3 3 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
4 5 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
5 4 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 6 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
All transfer

Qualify 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 15.716
2 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 15.757
3 4 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.014
4 9 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 16.153
5 1 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.183
6 8 18 Jack Steagall Jack Steagall Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 16.254
7 7 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.291
8 11 33C Jimmy Calahan Jimmy Calahan Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.425
9 5 C4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 17.183
10 2 M10 Grace Matthews Grace Matthews Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.397
11 6 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 17.588
12 12 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 17.734

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 7 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 4
4 2 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -2
5 6 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 5 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
7 4 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 8 15 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
9 11 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 2
10 13 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
11 10 85K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -1
12 12 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
DNS 9 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -

Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.076
2 5 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.400
3 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.439
4 11 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.554
5 1 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.561
6 7 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.571
7 6 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.573
8 10 15 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 14.823
9 12 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 15.000
10 4 85K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.130
11 8 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 15.213
12 13 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.369
13 9 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.369
All transfer

Hot Laps

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.076
2 5 04 Blake Haddon Blake Haddon Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.400
3 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.439
4 11 7N Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.554
5 1 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.561
6 7 71 Matt Odeneal Matt Odeneal Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.571
7 6 17 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.573
8 10 15 Zack Warren Zack Warren Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 14.823
9 12 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 15.121
10 4 85K Noah Armstrong Noah Armstrong Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.130
11 8 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 15.213
12 13 70 Steve Hadley Steve Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.369
DNS 9 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN

Dwarf

15 Laps

A FeaturePlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 4 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 2
3 9 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 6
4 1 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -3
5 6 007 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
6 3 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -3
7 5 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
8 11 92 Drew Edwards Drew Edwards Old Hickory, TN Old Hickory, TN 3
9 7 5M Bobby Mcdonough Bobby Mcdonough Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -2
DNS 8 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
DNS 10 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -
2 3 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
3 4 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 6 5M Bobby Mcdonough Bobby Mcdonough Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
5 2 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -3
6 5 92 Drew Edwards Drew Edwards Old Hickory, TN Old Hickory, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 5 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 3
3 4 007 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
4 3 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
5 1 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -4
All transfer

Qualify 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 D4 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.249
2 5 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.501
3 2 88H Blake Hasting Blake Hasting Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.515
4 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.516
5 7 22G Jason Graves Jason Graves Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.560
6 4 51 Tyler Austin Tyler Austin Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.844
7 6 K9 John Oalmann John Oalmann Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.907
8 9 007 Jason Hall Jason Hall Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 16.023
9 3 92 Drew Edwards Drew Edwards Old Hickory, TN Old Hickory, TN 16.498
10 11 82 Tyler Pannell Tyler Pannell Prospect, TN Prospect, TN 16.852
11 10 5M Bobby Mcdonough Bobby Mcdonough Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 18.455

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A FeatureSmith Constructors / Floyd & Floyd Contractors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
3 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 9 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 5
5 6 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
6 11 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 5
7 13 25 Brady Williams Brady Williams Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 6
8 8 258 John Whaley John Whaley -
9 12 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner 3
10 4 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -6
11 5 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -6
12 7 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -5
13 10 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1Smith Constructors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 2 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
4 3 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
5 5 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
6 6 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -
7 7 25 Brady Williams Brady Williams Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Floyd & Floyd Contractors

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 2 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
3 3 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
4 4 258 John Whaley John Whaley -
5 6 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
6 5 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -1
All transfer

Hot Lap/QualifyPapa Plant Trucking

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.724
2 4 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.818
3 12 07V Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.880
4 13 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 16.100
5 11 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.111
6 2 07 Josh Bondurant Josh Bondurant Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.132
7 5 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.188
8 9 258 John Whaley John Whaley 16.250
9 6 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.334
10 8 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner 16.431
11 7 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.673
12 1 T74 Carson Tripp Carson Tripp Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 16.844
13 3 25 Brady Williams Brady Williams Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 19.342

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 2 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
3 4 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
4 5 11B Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 1
5 7 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
6 6 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
7 8 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 1
8 10 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
9 12 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 3
10 11 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
DNS 9 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
DQ 3 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
2 2 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -
3 6 11B Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 3
4 4 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 5 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
6 3 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 1
2 1 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -1
3 4 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
4 3 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
5 5 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
6 6 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
All transfer

Hot Lap/Qualify

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 16.290
2 4 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.556
3 1 19 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN 16.772
4 7 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 16.872
5 8 21 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 17.067
6 2 C3 Caleb Combs Caleb Combs Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 17.192
7 6 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.284
8 5 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.315
9 9 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 17.434
10 11 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 17.439
11 3 11B Michael Wherry Michael Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 17.518
12 10 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 18.914

602 Duckin' Rookies

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 A17 Alanta May Alanta May Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 1 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
3 3 35 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
DNS 4 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -

Hot Laps/Qualifying

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 15.040
2 1 A17 Alanta May Alanta May Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.256
3 3 35 Taylor Richardson Taylor Richardson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.009
4 4 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 16.009
All transfer

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A FeaturePlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
2 5 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
3 3 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN -
4 1 94 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
5 6 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 1
6 10 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
7 11 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 4
8 12 JT33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 4
9 9 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
10 14 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 4
11 13 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
12 4 16L Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -8
DNS 7 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN -
DNS 8 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -

QualifyingPlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 94 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.139
2 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.250
3 2 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 14.256
4 1 16L Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.265
5 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.334
6 11 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.422
7 14 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 14.424
8 13 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.430
9 4 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.495
10 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.521
11 7 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 14.531
12 9 JT33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.673
13 5 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 14.937
14 6 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.209
All transfer

Hot LapsPlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 94 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 14.139
2 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 14.250
3 2 56H Jordon Horton Jordon Horton Sneedville, TN Sneedville, TN 14.256
4 1 16L Michael Luna Michael Luna Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 14.265
5 10 29 Christian Hanger Christian Hanger Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.334
6 11 85 Mitch Thornton Mitch Thornton 14.422
7 14 17 Trea Miller Trea Miller McMinville, TN McMinville, TN 14.424
8 13 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 14.430
9 4 28 Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.495
10 8 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.521
11 7 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 14.531
12 9 JT33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 14.673
13 5 12J Mark Jones Mark Jones Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 14.937
14 6 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.209

Mini Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 3 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 1
3 4 15S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 1
4 2 12T Tracy Ooten Tracy Ooten Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN -2
5 7 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 2
6 5 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN -1
7 6 ? Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Jasper, TN Jasper, TN -1

Qualify 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 12 Blake George Blake George Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 14.484
2 7 12T Tracy Ooten Tracy Ooten Wartburg, TN Wartburg, TN 14.869
3 4 13X Marty Allison Marty Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.027
4 3 15S Selena Byrge Selena Byrge Lancing, TN Lancing, TN 15.322
5 5 56 Andrew Allison Andrew Allison Paris, TN Paris, TN 15.325
6 2 4H Nathan Hepburn Nathan Hepburn Crossville, TN Crossville, TN 15.618
7 1 ? Fred Schneider Fred Schneider Jasper, TN Jasper, TN 15.730
All transfer

SM4

20 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 4
2 6 2 Austin Cagle Austin Cagle Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 4
3 7 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
4 4 3 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
5 9 189 Shawn Brown Shawn Brown Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 4
6 1 25G Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -5
7 8 8 Brian Hale Brian Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
8 3 10 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -5
9 10 25 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
DNS 2 27 Derik Duggan Derik Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN -

Qualify 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 25G Gracie Duggan Gracie Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.433
2 5 27 Derik Duggan Derik Duggan Lenoir City, TN Lenoir City, TN 15.509
3 9 10 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.548
4 4 3 Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 15.641
5 8 14 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 15.749
6 7 2 Austin Cagle Austin Cagle Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 15.925
7 3 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.972
8 2 8 Brian Hale Brian Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 16.024
9 10 189 Shawn Brown Shawn Brown Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.536
10 6 25 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.705
All transfer

Mod Lite 1000

20 Laps

A FeatureYardley Premium Beef / Brother Home Furnishings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
2 3 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 13 9C Riley Clem Riley Clem Wildersville, TN Wildersville, TN 10
4 1 20 John Pitts John Pitts Woodbury, TN Woodbury, TN -3
5 6 Z1 Jeff Teeters Jeff Teeters Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
6 9 72X Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
7 16 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 9
8 11 7A CJ Adams CJ Adams Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 3
9 8 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -1
10 7 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner -3
11 17 9 Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 6
12 10 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
13 19 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 6
14 18 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 4
15 20 15D Devin Drew Devin Drew Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
16 15 29 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -1
17 12 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
18 5 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -13
19 14 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5
20 4 64 Micah Collins Micah Collins -16
8 Laps

Heat 1Yardley Premium Beef / Brother Home Furnishings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 20 John Pitts John Pitts Woodbury, TN Woodbury, TN -
2 4 64 Micah Collins Micah Collins 2
3 2 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner -1
4 3 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
5 7 9C Riley Clem Riley Clem Wildersville, TN Wildersville, TN 2
6 6 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
7 5 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Yardley Premium Beef / Brother Home Furnishings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 1
2 1 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -1
3 3 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -
4 4 7A CJ Adams CJ Adams Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -
5 6 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 7 9 Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 1
7 5 15D Devin Drew Devin Drew Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Yardley Premium Beef / Brother Home Furnishings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
2 1 Z1 Jeff Teeters Jeff Teeters Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
3 3 72X Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 2 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
5 5 29 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
6 6 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN -
All transfer

Qualify 1Yardley Premium Beef / Brother Home Furnishings

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 20 John Pitts John Pitts Woodbury, TN Woodbury, TN 14.963
2 13 LR8 Ronnie Choate Ronnie Choate Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 14.992
3 17 Z1 Jeff Teeters Jeff Teeters Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 15.001
4 12 T25 Troy Turner Troy Turner 15.040
5 10 15 Cody Sisson Cody Sisson Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.069
6 18 10K Kyle Davidson Kyle Davidson Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.204
7 3 10 Noah Helmick Noah Helmick Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 15.243
8 6 28 Keith Fain Keith Fain Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 15.251
9 14 72X Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.263
10 16 64 Micah Collins Micah Collins 15.305
11 1 7A CJ Adams CJ Adams Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 15.313
12 11 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.407
13 7 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 15.510
14 9 15D Devin Drew Devin Drew Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.606
15 5 29 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 15.734
16 20 34 Chris Pinkston Chris Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.745
17 2 38 Cameron Pinkston Cameron Pinkston Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.747
18 15 65 Joe Boyll Joe Boyll Kokomo, IN Kokomo, IN 16.041
19 19 9C Riley Clem Riley Clem Wildersville, TN Wildersville, TN 16.063
20 8 9 Yuri Tulchin Yuri Tulchin Wesley Chapel, FL Wesley Chapel, FL 16.072

Powder Puff Reg

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 53 Ashley Richardson Ashley Richardson Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
2 1 Z1 Kelly Teeters Kelly Teeters Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
3 8 924 Jessica Wherry Jessica Wherry Hampshire, TN Hampshire, TN 5
4 5 7 Deanna Gannon Deanna Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
5 7 D3 Kellie Ginther Kellie Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
6 3 27 Taylor Hadley Taylor Hadley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
7 6 08 Ashley Binkley Ashley Binkley Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
8 4 86 Rita Ginther Rita Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -4

Powder Puff End

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Melissa Phillips Melissa Phillips Queensland, QLD Queensland, QLD 1
DNS 1 44 Kayla Molder Kayla Molder Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -

Mod Lites 900

15 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 11 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
3 5 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
4 4 13 Hudson Minner Hudson Minner Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN -
5 2 7 Kyle Lynch Kyle Lynch BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -3
6 7 14 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
7 9 14C Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 2
8 8 11C Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Flintstone, GA Flintstone, GA -
9 6 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN -3
9 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 11 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
2 4 7 Kyle Lynch Kyle Lynch BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 2
3 8 722 Jaedon McDowell Jaedon McDowell Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
4 9 13 Hudson Minner Hudson Minner Rockvale, TN Rockvale, TN 5
5 1 0 Alex Alcorn Alex Alcorn Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -4
6 7 22K Nicholas Killebrew Nicholas Killebrew Clarksville, TN Clarksville, TN 1
7 3 14 Troy Turner Troy Turner -4
8 5 11C Cade Crutchfield Cade Crutchfield Flintstone, GA Flintstone, GA -3
DNS 2 14C Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
All transfer

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River