Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

A full weekend of racing at the Duck!

Saturday, June 4: 5/21 Rainout Make Up Race Sunday, June 5: Endure and Spectator Elimination Race

4/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Kid's Night Presented by Blackwell Towing

Classes

  • Dwarf13 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks11 entries
  • Pure Pony17 entries
  • Late Models9 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model15 entries
  • Mod Street7 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods4 entries
  • Rookie/FWD5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
3 1 27 Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -2
4 5 00 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
5 4 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -1
6 6 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -
7 13 H1 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 6
8 8 88J Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
9 10 42 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
10 11 3 Blake Tansil Blake Tansil Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 27 Chris Crutcher Chris Crutcher Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
2 5 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 3
3 2 00 Dylan Hall Dylan Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
4 3 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -1
5 6 21 Garrett Nelius Garrett Nelius Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
6 1 3 Blake Tansil Blake Tansil Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 18 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
2 3 9 Brandon Shaw Brandon Shaw Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 1
3 1 51 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -2
4 2 88J Jerry Smith Jerry Smith Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
5 6 42 Troy Turner Troy Turner 1
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner -
2 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 5 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
5 8 J21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 3
6 3 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -3
7 7 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
8 6 02C Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
9 10 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley 1
10 9 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -1
11 11 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 B33 Brad Skinner Brad Skinner 4
2 2 02 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
3 3 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 6 17T Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 2
5 4 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -1
6 1 J14 Justin Coleman Justin Coleman Lascassas, TN Lascassas, TN -5
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 2 02C Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
4 4 J21 Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -
5 5 97 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley -
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
2 15 44 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 13
3 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -2
4 6 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 2
5 7 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
6 9 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 3
7 12 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
8 4 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
9 5 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz -4
10 3 247 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -7
11 11 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
12 13 96 Logan Moon Logan Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
13 10 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -3
14 14 M41 Andy Mears Andy Mears Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
15 17 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley -
2 3 18 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 2 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
4 6 87 Daniel Buckner Daniel Buckner Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
5 4 96 Logan Moon Logan Moon Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 5 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 4 88 Jackie Hentz Jackie Hentz 2
3 3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
4 5 9 Tim Wilson Tim Wilson Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
5 6 M41 Andy Mears Andy Mears Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 247 Tim Merritt Tim Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -
2 2 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr -
3 3 57N Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -
4 4 65 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 44 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
6 41 Jimmy Johnson Jimmy Johnson Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
All transfer

Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
2 1 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -1
3 3 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -
4 6 1 Matthew Summers Matthew Summers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 2
5 4 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 8 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
7 7 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 16 Daniel Miller Daniel Miller Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 13.132
2 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.200
3 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.206
4 1 14 Scott Cook Scott Cook Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.235
5 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge 13.317
6 7 1 Matthew Summers Matthew Summers Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 13.557
7 8 33 Justin Taylor Justin Taylor 13.809
8 9 37 Tyler Whaley Tyler Whaley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.834
9 6 66 Rod Stacy Rod Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.176
All transfer

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 H35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1
3 5 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 2
4 9 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 5
5 6 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
6 7 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 1
7 13 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
8 12 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 4
9 15 M26 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 6
10 8 35 Robert Morgan Robert Morgan -2
11 14 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 3
12 4 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -8
13 10 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -3
14 11 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
DQ 1 00 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 2
2 5 73 Dustin Halbrooks Dustin Halbrooks Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 3
3 4 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt 1
4 8 94 Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 4
5 6 2 Rusty Stacy Rusty Stacy Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 7 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
7 1 M26 Donnie Moses Donnie Moses Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -6
DQ 2 00 Clinton Nichols Clinton Nichols -
All transfer
6 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 H35 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan -
3 5 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 2
4 4 35 Robert Morgan Robert Morgan -
5 6 01 Justin Owens Justin Owens Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 1
6 3 K04 Krista Travis Krista Travis Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
7 7 04 Mark Haddon Mark Haddon Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -
All transfer

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
2 1 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -1
3 5 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 2
4 2 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
5 3 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN -2
6 6 17M Charles McKee Charles McKee -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 1
2 7 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
3 6 3 Junebug Pomeroy Junebug Pomeroy NOLENSVILLE, TN NOLENSVILLE, TN 3
4 5 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
5 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -2
6 4 17M Charles McKee Charles McKee -2
All transfer

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B87 Brock Hall Brock Hall Ethridge, TN Ethridge, TN -
2 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN 1
3 4 13 Sean Guerin Sean Guerin Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
4 2 10 Sam Davis Sam Davis Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -2

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 3 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
3 5 41 Levi Trouter Levi Trouter Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 2
4 4 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
DQ 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -
6 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 5 34 Savon Tears Savon Tears Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
3 4 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 1
4 3 41 Levi Trouter Levi Trouter Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -1
DQ 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfeesboro, TN Murfeesboro, TN -
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River