Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Recognizing the 2021 Champions!

Saturday, July 16! We will be recognizing our 2021 Season Champions, along with running the Sharp Mini Late Models and all your weekly faves!

4/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/30/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

13 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 18-Nick Winsett[2]; 2. R01-Rodney Hall[3]; 3. 27-Chris Crutcher[1]; 4. 00-Dylan Hall[5]; 5. 9-Brandon Shaw[4]; 6. 51-Corey Gallaway[6]; 7. H1-Layton Bennett[13]; 8. 88J-Jerry Smith[8]; 9. 42-Troy Turner[10]; 10. 3-Blake Tansil[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 27-Chris Crutcher[4]; 2. R01-Rodney Hall[5]; 3. 00-Dylan Hall[2]; 4. 708-Tyler Dennis[3]; 5. 21-Garrett Nelius[6]; 6. 3-Blake Tansil[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. 18-Nick Winsett[4]; 2. 9-Brandon Shaw[3]; 3. 51-Corey Gallaway[1]; 4. 88J-Jerry Smith[2]; 5. 42-Troy Turner[6]

11 entries

CRUSA Street Stocks


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. B33-Brad Skinner[1]; 2. IP2-Joel Landers[2]; 3. 21-Trace Underwood[4]; 4. K04-Krista Travis[5]; 5. J21-Jason Hubbell[8]; 6. 02-Brian Hudson[3]; 7. 17T-Gary Tucker[7]; 8. 02C-Allen Carter[6]; 9. 97-Kevin Whaley[10]; 10. 75-Kody Waldorf[9]; 11. J14-Justin Coleman[11]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. B33-Brad Skinner[5]; 2. 02-Brian Hudson[2]; 3. K04-Krista Travis[3]; 4. 17T-Gary Tucker[6]; 5. 75-Kody Waldorf[4]; 6. J14-Justin Coleman[1]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. IP2-Joel Landers[1]; 2. 21-Trace Underwood[3]; 3. 02C-Allen Carter[2]; 4. J21-Jason Hubbell[4]; 5. 97-Kevin Whaley[5]

17 entries

Pure Pony


Absolute Auto Repair A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 7-Stevie Gannon[2]; 2. 44-Isaac James[15]; 3. 12-Michael Chumbley[1]; 4. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[6]; 5. 911-Troy Finley[7]; 6. 57N-Joshua Nichols[9]; 7. 65-Devin Baus[12]; 8. 18-Bryan Hale[4]; 9. 88-Jackie Hentz[5]; 10. 247-Tim Merritt[3]; 11. 9-Tim Wilson[11]; 12. 96-Logan Moon[13]; 13. 87-Daniel Buckner[10]; 14. M41-Andy Mears[14]; 15. 41-Jimmy Johnson[17]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 12-Michael Chumbley[1]; 2. 18-Bryan Hale[3]; 3. 911-Troy Finley[2]; 4. 87-Daniel Buckner[6]; 5. 96-Logan Moon[4]; 6. 33-Peyton Darnell[5]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 7-Stevie Gannon[1]; 2. 88-Jackie Hentz[4]; 3. 214-Dylan Baus[3]; 4. 9-Tim Wilson[5]; 5. M41-Andy Mears[6]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 247-Tim Merritt[1]; 2. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[2]; 3. 57N-Joshua Nichols[3]; 4. 65-Devin Baus[4]; 5. 44-Isaac James[5]; 6. 41-Jimmy Johnson

9 entries

Late Models


Perrys Performance A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17R-Brad Skinner[2]; 2. 16-Daniel Miller[1]; 3. 94-Randy Gifford[3]; 4. 1-Matthew Summers[6]; 5. 14-Scott Cook[4]; 6. 37-Tyler Whaley[8]; 7. 33-Justin Taylor[7]

Qualifying 1: 1. 16-Daniel Miller, 00:13.132[4]; 2. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.200[5]; 3. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:13.206[2]; 4. 14-Scott Cook, 00:13.235[1]; 5. 7-Jordan Judge, 00:13.317[3]; 6. 1-Matthew Summers, 00:13.557[7]; 7. 33-Justin Taylor, 00:13.809[8]; 8. 37-Tyler Whaley, 00:13.834[9]; 9. 66-Rod Stacy, 00:14.176[6]

15 entries

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. H35-Dustin Harris[2]; 2. 22-Freddie Smith[3]; 3. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[5]; 4. 94-Matt Jackson[9]; 5. 100-Dillard Hatchett[6]; 6. 247-Peyton Merritt[7]; 7. 214-Dylan Baus[13]; 8. K04-Krista Travis[12]; 9. M26-Donnie Moses[15]; 10. 35-Robert Morgan[8]; 11. 04-Mark Haddon[14]; 12. 7-Logan McClanahan[4]; 13. 01-Justin Owens[10]; 14. 2-Rusty Stacy[11]; 15. (DQ) 00-Clinton Nichols[1]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. 22-Freddie Smith[3]; 2. 73-Dustin Halbrooks[5]; 3. 247-Peyton Merritt[4]; 4. 94-Matt Jackson[8]; 5. 2-Rusty Stacy[6]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus[7]; 7. M26-Donnie Moses[1]; 8. (DQ) 00-Clinton Nichols[2]

Heat 2 (6 Laps): 1. H35-Dustin Harris[1]; 2. 7-Logan McClanahan[2]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[5]; 4. 35-Robert Morgan[4]; 5. 01-Justin Owens[6]; 6. K04-Krista Travis[3]; 7. 04-Mark Haddon[7]

7 entries

Mod Street


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 44-Jason James[4]; 2. S15-Brayden Skinner[1]; 3. 58-Danny Bradford[5]; 4. 409-Allen Carter[2]; 5. 3-Junebug Pomeroy[3]; 6. 17M-Charles McKee[6]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. S15-Brayden Skinner[2]; 2. 409-Allen Carter[7]; 3. 3-Junebug Pomeroy[6]; 4. 44-Jason James[5]; 5. 58-Danny Bradford[3]; 6. 17M-Charles McKee[4]

4 entries

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. B87-Brock Hall[1]; 2. 85-Clayton Groves[3]; 3. 13-Sean Guerin[4]; 4. 10-Sam Davis[2]

5 entries

Rookie/FWD


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. K1-Kameron Cates[1]; 2. 34-Savon Tears[3]; 3. 41-Levi Trouter[5]; 4. 215-Patrick Bolton[4]; 5. (DQ) 22M-Jeremy Manning[2]

Heat 1 (6 Laps): 1. K1-Kameron Cates[1]; 2. 34-Savon Tears[5]; 3. 215-Patrick Bolton[4]; 4. 41-Levi Trouter[3]; 5. (DQ) 22M-Jeremy Manning[2]

Rock Auto - Duck River