Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Rules for 2023 have been posted!

Rules for 2023 have been posted!

2023 rules can be found under the driver info tab, then select rules.

10/1/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

10/1/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing

Classes

  • Factory/Pure Stock12 entries
  • Dwarf12 entries
  • CRUSA Street Stocks8 entries
  • Mini Cup4 entries
  • Pure Pony17 entries
  • Limited/60413 entries
  • CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model6 entries
  • Mod Street14 entries
  • CRUSA Open Wheel Mods7 entries
  • Rookie/FWD9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Factory/Pure Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
2 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 5 JW1 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
4 2 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
5 6 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN 1
6 7 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
7 4 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -3
8 12 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 4
9 9 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
10 11 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
11 8 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN -3
12 10 01 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
2 4 66 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
3 5 JW1 Shane Workman Shane Workman Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 2
4 6 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
5 3 07 Nicholas Vandygriff Nicholas Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -2
6 2 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 53 Rory Lohr Sr Rory Lohr Sr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
2 4 F65 Todd Fields Todd Fields Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
3 3 18 Cody Lovett Cody Lovett Thompsons Station, TN Thompsons Station, TN -
4 6 37 Dustin Riehle Dustin Riehle Five points, TN Five points, TN 2
5 5 01 Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -
6 2 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -4
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 5 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis 3
3 3 B7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
4 8 72 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 4
5 2 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
6 11 R01 Rodney Hall Rodney Hall Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 5
7 7 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 4 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
9 10 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
10 12 11 Joseph Dunlap Joseph Dunlap Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
11 9 12 Arthur (AJ) Ruff Arthur (AJ) Ruff JAMESTOWN, TN JAMESTOWN, TN -2
12 6 20 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 B7 Layton Bennett Layton Bennett Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
3 3 708 Tyler Dennis Tyler Dennis -
4 4 42 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 44 Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 3 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
3 4 20 Corey Gallaway Corey Gallaway ATHENS, AL ATHENS, AL 1
4 5 72 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 1
5 6 12 Arthur (AJ) Ruff Arthur (AJ) Ruff JAMESTOWN, TN JAMESTOWN, TN 1
6 2 10 Greg Pierce Greg Pierce Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -4
All transfer

CRUSA Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 3 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
3 1 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
4 4 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -
5 6 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
6 5 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN -1
7 7 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -
8 8 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 17 Gary Tucker Gary Tucker Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 1
2 1 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
3 8 9M Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 5
4 3 54 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -1
5 6 02 Tony Stutts Tony Stutts Leoma, TN Leoma, TN 1
6 4 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
7 7 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -
8 5 75 Kody Waldorf Kody Waldorf Wartrace, VA Wartrace, VA -3
All transfer

Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
2 1 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Joelton, TN Joelton, TN -1
3 3 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -
4 4 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 1
2 3 22 Bree Whittmore Bree Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
3 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, Tn, TN Decherd, Tn, TN -2
4 4 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams -
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
2 3 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
3 4 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 1
4 2 G7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -2
5 5 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
6 12 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
7 8 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
8 6 9 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -2
9 10 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
10 13 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
11 9 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
12 15 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
13 17 D53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN 4
14 11 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
15 7 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN -8
16 14 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -2
8 Laps

Heat 1Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Isaac James Isaac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -
2 3 20 Tommy Bond Jr Tommy Bond Jr 1
3 5 33 Peyton Darnell Peyton Darnell PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 2
4 6 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
5 4 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
6 2 27 Scott West Scott West Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 G7 Stevie Gannon Stevie Gannon Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
2 3 50 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
3 2 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
4 6 54 Jordan Hale Jordan Hale Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
5 5 7 David Bledsoe David Bledsoe Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
6 4 D53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Petesgrove, TN Petesgrove, TN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3Absolute Auto Repair

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1 John Smartt John Smartt Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 3
2 1 9 Joshua Nichols Joshua Nichols Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN -1
3 3 911 Troy Finley Troy Finley Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
4 2 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
5 5 22 Chris Finley Chris Finley Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Limited/604

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -
2 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -
3 4 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN 1
4 5 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 1
5 3 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -2
6 7 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
7 10 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
8 6 85 Mitchell Thorton Mitchell Thorton Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -2
9 9 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
10 8 44X Austin Anderson Austin Anderson Cedar Hill, TN Cedar Hill, TN -2

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 C6 Oakley Johns Oakley Johns Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 4
2 2 7 Jordan Judge Jordan Judge -
3 3 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN -
4 6 17JR Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
5 4 44X Austin Anderson Austin Anderson Cedar Hill, TN Cedar Hill, TN -1
6 1 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -5

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford -
2 2 S94 James Sullivan James Sullivan Fayetville, TN Fayetville, TN -
3 3 85 Mitchell Thorton Mitchell Thorton Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
4 4 28 Jimmy Nowlin Jimmy Nowlin -
5 5 22 Wade Whittmore Wade Whittmore Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -

CRUSA 602 Crate Late Model

20 Laps

A Feature 1The Tornado Safe Room

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
2 3 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
3 2 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -1
4 4 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
5 5 413 Jonathan Denton Jonathan Denton Quebeck, TN Quebeck, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
2 5 48 Kevin Whaley Kevin Whaley Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 3
3 4 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan 1
4 1 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -3
5 6 413 Jonathan Denton Jonathan Denton Quebeck, TN Quebeck, TN 1
6 3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -3

Mod Street

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary 3
2 11 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner 9
3 2 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
4 8 C6 Jason Reed Jason Reed Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 4
5 9 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 4
6 7 D1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 1
7 14 72 Zack Blackwell Zack Blackwell 7
8 10 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner 2
9 5 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN -4
10 13 59 Scott Blackwell Scott Blackwell Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 3
11 6 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN -5
12 3 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -9
DQ 1 88 John Whaley John Whaley -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 88 John Whaley John Whaley 2
2 1 44 Jason James Jason James Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1
3 8 409 Allen Carter Allen Carter Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 5
4 4 50 Dylan McCrary Dylan McCrary -
5 7 1 Joshua Bruce Joshua Bruce Peytonsville, TN Peytonsville, TN 2
6 10 54 Travis Newberry Travis Newberry Dickson, TN Dickson, TN 4
7 5 D1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -2
8 9 C6 Jason Reed Jason Reed Hillsboro, TN Hillsboro, TN 1
9 12 911 Derek Reynolds Derek Reynolds 3
10 11 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner 1
11 2 S15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner -9
All transfer

CRUSA Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 1 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN -1
3 6 92 Blazz Trull Blazz Trull 3
4 3 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -1
5 4 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1 Shannon Davis Shannon Davis Estill Springs, TN Estill Springs, TN 1
2 3 D21 Tyler Wood Tyler Wood Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
3 1 85 Clayton Groves Clayton Groves Centerville, TN Centerville, TN -2
4 4 D4 Bobby Hickman Bobby Hickman Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
All transfer

Rookie/FWD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 4
2 2 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
3 6 41A Jim Bott Jim Bott Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
4 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -3
5 4 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
6 7 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN 1
7 8 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 1
8 3 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -5
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 K1 Kameron Cates Kameron Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
2 4 K33 Kaeden Cates Kaeden Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 2
3 2 22M Jeremy Manning Jeremy Manning Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -1
4 7 87 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
5 5 215 Patrick Bolton Patrick Bolton Summertown, TN Summertown, TN -
6 9 41A Jim Bott Jim Bott Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
7 3 65 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -4
8 6 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -2
9 8 2 Chad Carter Chad Carter -1
All transfer
Rock Auto - Duck River