Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Rules for 2023 have been posted!

Rules for 2023 have been posted!

2023 rules can be found under the driver info tab, then select rules.

10/1/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

10/1/2022 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

12 entries

Factory Stock


United Truck Driving School A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 66-Brian Vandygriff[3]; 2. 54-Logan Hudson[1]; 3. JW1-Shane Workman[5]; 4. 53-Rory Lohr Sr[2]; 5. 18-Cody Lovett[6]; 6. 88-Trace Underwood[7]; 7. F65-Todd Fields[4]; 8. H07-Hazen Shirer[12]; 9. 07-Nicholas Vandygriff[9]; 10. 58-Danny Bradford[11]; 11. 37-Dustin Riehle[8]; 12. 01-Jared Dollar[10]

United Truck Driving School Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 54-Logan Hudson[1]; 2. 66-Brian Vandygriff[4]; 3. JW1-Shane Workman[5]; 4. 88-Trace Underwood[6]; 5. 07-Nicholas Vandygriff[3]; 6. 58-Danny Bradford[2]

United Truck Driving School Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Rory Lohr Sr[1]; 2. F65-Todd Fields[4]; 3. 18-Cody Lovett[3]; 4. 37-Dustin Riehle[6]; 5. 01-Jared Dollar[5]; 6. H07-Hazen Shirer[2]

12 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 95-Nick Winsett[1]; 2. 708-Tyler Dennis[5]; 3. B7-Layton Bennett[3]; 4. 72-Tommy Dutcher[8]; 5. 44-Joe Bond[2]; 6. R01-Rodney Hall[11]; 7. 42-Cameron Toulson[7]; 8. 18-Timmy Bond[4]; 9. 10-Greg Pierce[10]; 10. 11-Joseph Dunlap[12]; 11. 12-Arthur (AJ) Ruff[9]; 12. 20-Corey Gallaway[6]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 95-Nick Winsett[1]; 2. B7-Layton Bennett[2]; 3. 708-Tyler Dennis[3]; 4. 42-Cameron Toulson[4]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 44-Joe Bond[1]; 2. 18-Timmy Bond[3]; 3. 20-Corey Gallaway[4]; 4. 72-Tommy Dutcher[5]; 5. 12-Arthur (AJ) Ruff[6]; 6. 10-Greg Pierce[2]

4 entries

Mini Cup


A Feature 1 (10 Laps): 1. 22-Bree Whittmore[2]; 2. 5-Charlie Jackson[1]; 3. 11-JW Partin[3]; 4. 68-Mason Williams[4]

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 5-Charlie Jackson[2]; 2. 22-Bree Whittmore[3]; 3. 11-JW Partin[1]; 4. 68-Mason Williams[4]

17 entries

Pure Pony


Absolute Auto Repair A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac James[1]; 2. 1-John Smartt[3]; 3. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[4]; 4. G7-Stevie Gannon[2]; 5. 50-Landon Franklin[5]; 6. 214-Dylan Baus[12]; 7. 16-Bryan Hale[8]; 8. 9-Joshua Nichols[6]; 9. 03-Cody Hill[10]; 10. 02-Jeremy Darnell[13]; 11. 911-Troy Finley[9]; 12. 22-Chris Finley[15]; 13. D53-Dean Carter[17]; 14. 54-Jordan Hale[11]; 15. 33-Peyton Darnell[7]; 16. 7-David Bledsoe[14]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 10-Isaac James[1]; 2. 20-Tommy Bond Jr[3]; 3. 33-Peyton Darnell[5]; 4. 03-Cody Hill[6]; 5. 02-Jeremy Darnell[4]; 6. 27-Scott West[2]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. G7-Stevie Gannon[1]; 2. 50-Landon Franklin[3]; 3. 16-Bryan Hale[2]; 4. 54-Jordan Hale[6]; 5. 7-David Bledsoe[5]; 6. D53-Dean Carter[4]

Absolute Auto Repair Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1-John Smartt[4]; 2. 9-Joshua Nichols[1]; 3. 911-Troy Finley[3]; 4. 214-Dylan Baus[2]; 5. 22-Chris Finley[5]

13 entries

Late Models


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. C6-Oakley Johns[1]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford[2]; 3. S94-James Sullivan[4]; 4. 17R-Brad Skinner[5]; 5. 7-Jordan Judge[3]; 6. 17JR-Tyler Wood[7]; 7. 53-Rory Lohr II[10]; 8. 85-Mitchell Thorton[6]; 9. 22-Wade Whittmore[9]; 10. 44X-Austin Anderson[8]

Heat 1: 1. C6-Oakley Johns[5]; 2. 7-Jordan Judge[2]; 3. 17R-Brad Skinner[3]; 4. 17JR-Tyler Wood[6]; 5. 44X-Austin Anderson[4]; 6. 53-Rory Lohr II[1]

Heat 2: 1. 94-Randy Gifford[1]; 2. S94-James Sullivan[2]; 3. 85-Mitchell Thorton[3]; 4. 28-Jimmy Nowlin[4]; 5. 22-Wade Whittmore[5]

14 entries

Mod Street


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 50-Dylan McCrary[4]; 2. S15-Brayden Skinner[11]; 3. 44-Jason James[2]; 4. C6-Jason Reed[8]; 5. 911-Derek Reynolds[9]; 6. D1-Ron Dennis[7]; 7. 72-Zack Blackwell[14]; 8. 06-Matthew Renner[10]; 9. 1-Joshua Bruce[5]; 10. 59-Scott Blackwell[13]; 11. 54-Travis Newberry[6]; 12. 409-Allen Carter[3]; 13. (DQ) 88-John Whaley[1]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 88-John Whaley[3]; 2. 44-Jason James[1]; 3. 409-Allen Carter[8]; 4. 50-Dylan McCrary[4]; 5. 1-Joshua Bruce[7]; 6. 54-Travis Newberry[10]; 7. D1-Ron Dennis[5]; 8. C6-Jason Reed[9]; 9. 911-Derek Reynolds[12]; 10. 06-Matthew Renner[11]; 11. S15-Brayden Skinner[2]

Rock Auto - Duck River