Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

4/1/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/1/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Weekly Racing with Enduro

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models17 entries
  • Open Wheel Mods2 entries
  • Factory Stock6 entries
  • Pure Pony11 entries
  • Mini Cup7 entries
  • Dwarf7 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive9 entries
  • Limted Late Models12 entries
  • Street Stocks-OLD7 entries
  • Enduro14 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Crate Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 3
2 3 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 1
3 1 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
4 10 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 6
5 7 45D Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 2
6 14 84 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 8
7 9 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 2
8 6 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -2
9 11 45 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 2
10 15 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
11 5 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -6
12 13 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
13 8 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -5
14 17 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 3
15 12 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -3
16 2 R45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN -14
17 16 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -1

Qualifying 1Bubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 100 Dillard Hatchett Dillard Hatchett Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.471
2 12 R45 Colton Roberts Colton Roberts Huntland, TN Huntland, TN 14.568
3 1 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 14.671
4 16 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.691
5 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.765
6 7 75 Charlie Ray Howell Charlie Ray Howell Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN 14.821
7 2 45D Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.830
8 10 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 14.841
9 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.911
10 9 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 14.922
11 11 45 Alex Newton Alex Newton Rogersville, AL Rogersville, AL 15.017
12 8 21* Jason Hubbell Jason Hubbell Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 15.028
13 4 1* Brett Dobbs Brett Dobbs Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 15.059
14 13 84 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN 15.078
15 17 23 Zack Warren Zack Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.132
16 15 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 15.580
17 14 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 15.624
All transfer

Open Wheel Mods

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN -
2 2 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 15.600
2 2 22 Justin Ray Justin Ray Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 15.909

Factory Stock

15 Laps

A Feature 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 6 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 4
3 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
4 5 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 1
5 3 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
DQ 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -

Qualifying 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 16.034
2 4 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 16.381
3 5 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 16.658
4 2 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 16.676
5 1 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN 16.790
DQ 3 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 16.038
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A Feature 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
3 5 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 2
4 4 5 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN -
5 8 31 Michael Weaver Michael Weaver Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 3
6 6 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
7 3 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -4
8 7 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
9 11 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN 2
10 10 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
DQ 9 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 5 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 3
3 4 02 Jeremy Darnell Jeremy Darnell Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 1
4 6 33 Cody Davidson Cody Davidson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 2
5 1 53 Dean Carter Dean Carter Beech Grove, TN Beech Grove, TN -4
DQ 3 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 2 5 Riley Miller Riley Miller Morrison, TN Morrison, TN -
3 1 C3 Jacob Cagle Jacob Cagle Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
4 4 31 Michael Weaver Michael Weaver Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 5 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Mini Cup

8 Laps

A Feature 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 1
2 3 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 1
3 5 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 2
4 4 E90 Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL -
5 1 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -4
6 6 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN -
7 7 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -

Qualifying 1Victory Fun Park

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 17.484
2 3 5 Charlie Jackson Charlie Jackson Joelton, TN Joelton, TN 18.125
3 7 68 Mason Williams Mason Williams 18.466
4 6 E90 Eli Sims Eli Sims Florence, AL Florence, AL 18.492
5 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 18.866
6 2 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 18.882
7 4 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 20.856
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 4 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
3 3 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
4 6 71 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 2
5 5 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN -
6 7 3 Adam Wade Adam Wade Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
7 2 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.446
2 5 5C Chris Payne Chris Payne Sparta, TN Sparta, TN 15.585
3 3 18 Timmy Bond Timmy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.607
4 4 12C Randall Cooper Randall Cooper Chapel Hill, TN Chapel Hill, TN 16.950
5 1 71 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 16.979
6 2 44B Joe Bond Joe Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 18.100
7 6 3 Adam Wade Adam Wade Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 18.100
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A Feature 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
2 2 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
3 9 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 6
4 5 9 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 1
5 3 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN -2
6 7 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
7 6 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN -1
8 8 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
9 4 19 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN -5

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 17.064
2 7 27 Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 17.213
3 1 11 Jimmy Bain Jimmy Bain Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 18.164
4 4 19 Jamie Harris Jamie Harris Water Town, TN Water Town, TN 18.375
5 9 9 Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN 18.586
6 3 64 Christi Harris Christi Harris Watertown, TN Watertown, TN 18.648
7 8 47 Danny Warren Danny Warren Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 18.727
8 2 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 20.453
9 5 5 Ronald Klein Ronald Klein Hazel Green, AL Hazel Green, AL 29.295

Limted Late Models

20 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 1
2 1 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -1
3 3 7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN -
4 4 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 28M Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
6 7 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 1
7 9 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
8 8 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -
9 11 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 2
10 10 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN -
11 12 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 1

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 14.199
2 4 J8 Jadon Frame Jadon Frame Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.281
3 1 7 Jerry Ashley Jerry Ashley Elora, TN Elora, TN 14.426
4 10 14 Clint Nichols Clint Nichols Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.486
5 9 28M Justin Maxwell Justin Maxwell Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 14.493
6 7 15 Henry Hanger Henry Hanger Wichester, TN Wichester, TN 14.517
7 12 302 Robert Stutts Robert Stutts Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 14.527
8 2 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 14.708
9 8 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 14.742
10 6 47 Jim Gray Jim Gray Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 14.794
11 3 27 Joe Denby Joe Denby Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 14.812
12 11 28 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 14.853
All transfer

Street Stocks-OLD

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 1 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
3 3 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN -
4 4 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 7 99 Kevin Hannah Kevin Hannah Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 2
6 5 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -1
7 6 23 Jim Thomas Jim Thomas Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 8 Keenan Vandygriff Keenan Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.224
2 6 13V Kaleb Vandygriff Kaleb Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 15.443
3 3 B33 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 15.526
4 5 21 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 15.620
5 2 01 Bob Jarrett Bob Jarrett Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 15.817
6 4 23 Jim Thomas Jim Thomas Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 15.947
7 1 99 Kevin Hannah Kevin Hannah Summertown, TN Summertown, TN 16.286

Enduro

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 21 Tucker Banther Tucker Banther Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN 10
2 9 34 Randy Bailey Randy Bailey Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN 7
3 4 71 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN 1
4 1 51 Dale Ledlow Dale Ledlow Muscle Shoals, AL Muscle Shoals, AL -3
5 8 12B Russell Boothe Russell Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 3
6 14 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 8
7 5 21X Travis Banther Travis Banther Harrison, TN Harrison, TN -2
8 6 5 Chris Wilson Chris Wilson Sparta, TN Sparta, TN -2
9 2 16 Brayden Fuller Brayden Fuller Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -7
10 12 18 Prentice Jeffers Prentice Jeffers Harrison, TN Harrison, TN 2
11 3 84 Jason Savage Jason Savage Mt. Juliet, TN Mt. Juliet, TN -8
12 10 90 Austin Owen Austin Owen Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
13 7 19 Brian Hudson Brian Hudson Elora, TN Elora, TN -6
14 13 30 Robert Newsom Robert Newsom Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River