Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

4/1/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

4/1/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

17 entries

602 Crate Late Models


Bubbas Bout Broke A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 22-Chase Walls[4]; 2. 214-Dylan Baus[3]; 3. 100-Dillard Hatchett[1]; 4. 7-Logan McClanahan[10]; 5. 45D-Billy Denby[7]; 6. 84-Jason Savage[14]; 7. 12-Jack Franklin[9]; 8. 75-Charlie Ray Howell[6]; 9. 45-Alex Newton[11]; 10. 23-Zack Warren[15]; 11. 27-Joe Denby[5]; 12. 1*-Brett Dobbs[13]; 13. 247-Peyton Merritt[8]; 14. C1-Casen Stevenson[17]; 15. 21*-Jason Hubbell[12]; 16. R45-Colton Roberts[2]; 17. 82-Jacob Trice[16]

Bubbas Bout Broke Qualifying 1: 1. 100-Dillard Hatchett, 00:14.471[6]; 2. R45-Colton Roberts, 00:14.568[12]; 3. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:14.671[1]; 4. 22-Chase Walls, 00:14.691[16]; 5. 27-Joe Denby, 00:14.765[3]; 6. 75-Charlie Ray Howell, 00:14.821[7]; 7. 45D-Billy Denby, 00:14.830[2]; 8. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:14.841[10]; 9. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:14.911[5]; 10. 7-Logan McClanahan, 00:14.922[9]; 11. 45-Alex Newton, 00:15.017[11]; 12. 21*-Jason Hubbell, 00:15.028[8]; 13. 1*-Brett Dobbs, 00:15.059[4]; 14. 84-Jason Savage, 00:15.078[13]; 15. 23-Zack Warren, 00:15.132[17]; 16. 82-Jacob Trice, 00:15.580[15]; 17. C1-Casen Stevenson, 00:15.624[14]

7 entries

Dwarf


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. P95-Nick Winsett[1]; 2. 44B-Joe Bond[4]; 3. 18-Timmy Bond[3]; 4. 71-Randy Bailey[6]; 5. 12C-Randall Cooper[5]; 6. 3-Adam Wade[7]; 7. 5C-Chris Payne[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. P95-Nick Winsett, 00:15.446[7]; 2. 5C-Chris Payne, 00:15.585[5]; 3. 18-Timmy Bond, 00:15.607[3]; 4. 12C-Randall Cooper, 00:16.950[4]; 5. 71-Randy Bailey, 00:16.979[1]; 6. 44B-Joe Bond, 00:18.100[2]; 7. 3-Adam Wade, 00:18.100[6]

6 entries

Factory Stock


United Truck Driving School A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 88-Trace Underwood[1]; 2. 1-Ron Dennis[6]; 3. H07-Hazen Shirer[4]; 4. 58-Danny Bradford[5]; 5. 53-Rory Lohr[3]; 6. (DQ) 54-Logan Hudson[2]

United Truck Driving School Qualifying 1: 1. 88-Trace Underwood, 00:16.034[6]; 2. 53-Rory Lohr, 00:16.381[4]; 3. H07-Hazen Shirer, 00:16.658[5]; 4. 1-Ron Dennis, 00:16.676[2]; 5. 58-Danny Bradford, 00:16.790[1]; 6. (DQ) 54-Logan Hudson, 00:16.038[3]

9 entries

Front Wheel Drive


LaVergne Express Pull Save A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 65-John Lokey[1]; 2. 27-Andy Pugh[2]; 3. 5-Ronald Klein[9]; 4. 9-Ricky Cates[5]; 5. 11-Jimmy Bain[3]; 6. 47-Danny Warren[7]; 7. 64-Christi Harris[6]; 8. D3-Gator Ginther[8]; 9. 19-Jamie Harris[4]

Qualifying 1: 1. 65-John Lokey, 00:17.064[6]; 2. 27-Andy Pugh, 00:17.213[7]; 3. 11-Jimmy Bain, 00:18.164[1]; 4. 19-Jamie Harris, 00:18.375[4]; 5. 9-Ricky Cates, 00:18.586[9]; 6. 64-Christi Harris, 00:18.648[3]; 7. 47-Danny Warren, 00:18.727[8]; 8. D3-Gator Ginther, 00:20.453[2]; 9. 5-Ronald Klein, 00:29.295[5]

12 entries

Limted Late Models


Perrys Performance A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. J8-Jadon Frame[2]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford[1]; 3. 7-Jerry Ashley[3]; 4. 14-Clint Nichols[4]; 5. 28M-Justin Maxwell[5]; 6. 302-Robert Stutts[7]; 7. 53-Rory Lohr II[9]; 8. B44-Grayson Brewer[8]; 9. 27-Joe Denby[11]; 10. 47-Jim Gray[10]; 11. 28-Freddie Smith[12]

Perrys Performance Qualifying 1: 1. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:14.199[5]; 2. J8-Jadon Frame, 00:14.281[4]; 3. 7-Jerry Ashley, 00:14.426[1]; 4. 14-Clint Nichols, 00:14.486[10]; 5. 28M-Justin Maxwell, 00:14.493[9]; 6. 15-Henry Hanger, 00:14.517[7]; 7. 302-Robert Stutts, 00:14.527[12]; 8. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:14.708[2]; 9. 53-Rory Lohr II, 00:14.742[8]; 10. 47-Jim Gray, 00:14.794[6]; 11. 27-Joe Denby, 00:14.812[3]; 12. 28-Freddie Smith, 00:14.853[11]

11 entries

Pure Pony


NMCR, LLC A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 214-Devin Baus[1]; 2. 20-Tommy Bond[2]; 3. 02-Jeremy Darnell[5]; 4. 5-Riley Miller[4]; 5. 31-Michael Weaver[8]; 6. C3-Jacob Cagle[6]; 7. 12-Michael Chumbley[3]; 8. 33-Cody Davidson[7]; 9. 53-Dean Carter[11]; 10. 17-Jeffrey Weaver[10]; 11. (DQ) 03-Cody Hill[9]

NMCR, LLC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 214-Devin Baus[2]; 2. 12-Michael Chumbley[5]; 3. 02-Jeremy Darnell[4]; 4. 33-Cody Davidson[6]; 5. 53-Dean Carter[1]; 6. (DQ) 03-Cody Hill[3]

NMCR, LLC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 20-Tommy Bond[3]; 2. 5-Riley Miller[2]; 3. C3-Jacob Cagle[1]; 4. 31-Michael Weaver[4]; 5. 17-Jeffrey Weaver[5]

7 entries

Mini Cup


Victory Fun Park A Feature 1 (8 Laps): 1. 5-Charlie Jackson[2]; 2. 68-Mason Williams[3]; 3. 08-Wyatt Carroll[5]; 4. E90-Eli Sims[4]; 5. 11-JW Partin[1]; 6. 75-Jake Dunkle[6]; 7. 53-Alivia Lohr[7]

Victory Fun Park Qualifying 1: 1. 11-JW Partin, 00:17.484[5]; 2. 5-Charlie Jackson, 00:18.125[3]; 3. 68-Mason Williams, 00:18.466[7]; 4. E90-Eli Sims, 00:18.492[6]; 5. 08-Wyatt Carroll, 00:18.866[1]; 6. 75-Jake Dunkle, 00:18.882[2]; 7. 53-Alivia Lohr, 00:20.856[4]

2 entries

Open Wheel Mods


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 15-Henry Hanger[1]; 2. 22-Justin Ray[2]

Qualifying 1: 1. 15-Henry Hanger, 00:15.600[1]; 2. 22-Justin Ray, 00:15.909[2]

7 entries

Street Stocks-OLD


A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff[2]; 2. 8-Keenan Vandygriff[1]; 3. B33-Brayden Skinner[3]; 4. 21-Trace Underwood[4]; 5. 99-Kevin Hannah[7]; 6. 01-Bob Jarrett[5]; 7. 23-Jim Thomas[6]

Qualifying 1: 1. 8-Keenan Vandygriff, 00:15.224[7]; 2. 13V-Kaleb Vandygriff, 00:15.443[6]; 3. B33-Brayden Skinner, 00:15.526[3]; 4. 21-Trace Underwood, 00:15.620[5]; 5. 01-Bob Jarrett, 00:15.817[2]; 6. 23-Jim Thomas, 00:15.947[4]; 7. 99-Kevin Hannah, 00:16.286[1]

14 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1 (50 Laps): 1. 21-Tucker Banther[11]; 2. 34-Randy Bailey[9]; 3. 71-John Burger[4]; 4. 51-Dale Ledlow[1]; 5. 12B-Russell Boothe[8]; 6. 54-Logan Hudson[14]; 7. 21X-Travis Banther[5]; 8. 5-Chris Wilson[6]; 9. 16-Brayden Fuller[2]; 10. 18-Prentice Jeffers[12]; 11. 84-Jason Savage[3]; 12. 90-Austin Owen[10]; 13. 19-Brian Hudson[7]; 14. 30-Robert Newsom[13]

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River