Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

10/21/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

10/21/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

Rumble on the River with Enduro

Classes

  • 602 Crate Late Models15 entries
  • Dwarf9 entries
  • Factory Stock17 entries
  • Front Wheel Drive11 entries
  • Pure Pony11 entries
  • Limted Late Models17 entries
  • Mini Cup9 entries
  • Enduro11 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

602 Crate Late Models

20 Laps

A FeatureBubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN -
2 7 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 5
3 9 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 6
4 3 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
5 5 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -
6 2 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -4
7 4 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
8 8 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook -
9 13 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 4
10 6 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN -4
11 15 1 David Wright David Wright Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 4
12 14 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 2
13 12 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -1
14 11 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -3
DNS 10 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -

QualifyingBubba's Bout Broke

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4 Dustin Harris Dustin Harris Flintville, TN Flintville, TN 13.399
2 9 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.556
3 10 22 Chase Walls Chase Walls Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.567
4 1 12 Landon Franklin Landon Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.604
5 12 214 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 13.652
6 3 247 Peyton Merritt Peyton Merritt Christiana, TN Christiana, TN 13.767
7 2 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.871
8 14 Z2 Zach Cook Zach Cook 13.884
9 6 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.928
10 5 71 Trey Clark Trey Clark Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.965
11 13 53 Rory Lohr Rory Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 14.199
12 4 45 Billy Denby Billy Denby Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 14.395
13 8 C1 Casen Stevenson Casen Stevenson Fayettville, TN Fayettville, TN 14.558
14 11 13X Jonathan Warnicke Jonathan Warnicke Booneville, MS Booneville, MS 14.653
All transfer

Dwarf

15 Laps

A FeaturePlatinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 4
2 2 9 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 9 4 Matt Lippman Matt Lippman Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
4 1 51 Matthew Fanning Matthew Fanning Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
5 3 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN -2
6 8 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 2
7 DNF 6 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -1
DNS 4 22 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
DNS 7 57 JJ Minor JJ Minor Bluntsville, AL Bluntsville, AL -
8 Laps

Heat 1Platinum Building Solutions

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 51 Matthew Fanning Matthew Fanning Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
2 2 9 Cameron Toulson Cameron Toulson Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
3 6 12 Hunter Defoe Hunter Defoe Pulaski, TN Pulaski, TN 3
4 8 22 Tommy Dutcher Tommy Dutcher Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 4
5 4 P95 Nick Winsett Nick Winsett Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -1
6 7 77 Anthony Rowe Anthony Rowe Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN 1
7 1 57 JJ Minor JJ Minor Bluntsville, AL Bluntsville, AL -6
8 5 00 Jason Hall Jason Hall Lynnville, TN Lynnville, TN -3
9 9 4 Matt Lippman Matt Lippman Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer

Factory Stock

20 Laps

A FeatureUnited Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
2 2 54 Logan Hudson Logan Hudson Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -
3 4 H07 Hazen Shirer Hazen Shirer Lynchburg, TN Lynchburg, TN 1
4 14 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 10
5 6 11 Blake Steele Blake Steele Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 1
6 5 B31 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
7 8 L16 Dewayne Hicks Dewayne Hicks 1
8 9 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 1
9 15 53 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN 6
10 13 97 Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL 3
11 11 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -
12 12 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -
13 DNF 3 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN -10
14 DNF 17 97D Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 3
15 DNF 10 7 Garrett Lunn Garrett Lunn Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -5
16 DNF 7 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -9
17 DNF 16 96 Gene Woods Gene Woods Smyrna, TN Smyrna, TN -1
8 Laps

Heat 1United Truck Driving School

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 IP2 Joel Landers Joel Landers Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
2 8 44 Jason James Jason James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 6
3 5 B31 Brian Vandygriff Brian Vandygriff Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 2
4 1 1 Ron Dennis Ron Dennis College Grove, TN College Grove, TN -3
5 9 10 Issac James Issac James Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 4
6 3 58 Danny Bradford Danny Bradford Christian, TN Christian, TN -3
7 7 97 Clay Shipp Clay Shipp Faulkville, AL Faulkville, AL -
8 6 53 Dylan Baus Dylan Baus Cornersville, TN Cornersville, TN -2
9 4 97D Jared Dollar Jared Dollar Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -5
All transfer

Front Wheel Drive

15 Laps

A FeatureLaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 25 Josh Ramsey Josh Ramsey Del Rio, TN Del Rio, TN 2
2 1 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -1
3 5 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN 2
4 4 27P Andy Pugh Andy Pugh Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 10 20 Billy Bain Billy Bain Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 5
6 11 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN 5
7 6 96C Ricky Cates Ricky Cates Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -1
8 8 D3 Gator Ginther Gator Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -
9 2 65 John Lokey John Lokey BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -7
10 DNF 9 27 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
11 DNF 7 115 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1LaVergne Express Pull & Save

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 18 James Burnette James Burnette Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN 1
2 5 25 Josh Ramsey Josh Ramsey Del Rio, TN Del Rio, TN 3
3 3 22 Nik Camper Nik Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -
4 1 115 Dale Page Dale Page Rock Island, TN Rock Island, TN -3
5 4 27 Boyd Camper Boyd Camper Lebanon, TN Lebanon, TN -1
6 6 96 Kevin Allen Kevin Allen BELL BUCKLE, TN BELL BUCKLE, TN -
All transfer

Pure Pony

15 Laps

A FeatureNMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 1 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -1
3 4 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 1
4 3 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
5 5 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
6 6 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
7 9 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 2
8 8 214B Blake Woodward Blake Woodward -
9 7 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
10 DNF 10 38 Lance Hill Lance Hill Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -
DNS 11 6 Cody Cripps Cody Cripps Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 Laps

Heat 1NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 3F Justin Farless Justin Farless Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 1
2 1 03 Cody Hill Cody Hill Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -1
3 3 16 Bryan Hale Bryan Hale Manchester, TN Manchester, TN -
4 4 17 Jeffrey Weaver Jeffrey Weaver Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
5 5 214 Devin Baus Devin Baus Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2NMCR, LLC

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 88 Trace Underwood Trace Underwood Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
2 5 20 Tommy Bond Tommy Bond Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 3
3 3 12 Michael Chumbley Michael Chumbley Columbia, TN Columbia, TN -
4 4 214B Blake Woodward Blake Woodward -
5 1 38 Lance Hill Lance Hill Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -4
All transfer

Limted Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 5 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 3
3 3 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN -
4 2 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN -2
5 10 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 5
6 14 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 8
7 4 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -3
8 13 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 5
9 11 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 2
10 8 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
11 15 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 4
12 DNF 16 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 4
13 DNF 9 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -4
14 DNF 7 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN -7
15 DNF 6 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN -9
16 DNF 12 58 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN -4
17 DNF 17 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN -

Qualifying 1Perry's Performance

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 148 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.889
2 10 94 Randy Gifford Randy Gifford Fayetteville, TN Fayetteville, TN 13.122
3 16 118 Kane Newby Kane Newby Mcminnville, TN Mcminnville, TN 13.139
4 5 12 Jack Franklin Jack Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN 13.163
5 13 16 Corey Posey Corey Posey PETERSBURG, TN PETERSBURG, TN 13.188
6 1 11 Jason Partin Jason Partin Winchester, TN Winchester, TN 13.225
7 8 B44 Grayson Brewer Grayson Brewer Lawrenceburg, TN Lawrenceburg, TN 13.234
8 7 53 Rory Lohr II Rory Lohr II Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 13.307
9 12 22 Freddie Smith Freddie Smith Unionville, TN Unionville, TN 13.334
10 9 17R Brad Skinner Brad Skinner Springhill, TN Springhill, TN 13.356
11 3 15 Brayden Skinner Brayden Skinner Spring Hill, TN Spring Hill, TN 13.404
12 11 58 Kenny Cobble Kenny Cobble Cookeville, TN Cookeville, TN 13.469
13 15 7 Logan McClanahan Logan McClanahan Manchester, TN Manchester, TN 13.496
14 14 82 Jacob Trice Jacob Trice College Grove, TN College Grove, TN 13.504
15 2 57 Chaz Floyd Chaz Floyd Wartrace, TN Wartrace, TN 13.509
16 6 96 Greg Harbin Greg Harbin Cowan, TN Cowan, TN 13.571
17 17 1 Greg Love Greg Love Culleoka, TN Culleoka, TN 15.793
All transfer

Mini Cup

10 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 3
2 1 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN -1
3 2 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN -1
4 3 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN -1
5 6 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
6 5 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -1
7 7 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -
8 DNF 8 13 Karter Vandygriff Karter Vandygriff Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
DNS 9 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -
5 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Wyatt Carroll Wyatt Carroll Hohenwald, TN Hohenwald, TN 1
2 3 11 JW Partin JW Partin Decherd, TN Decherd, TN 1
3 4 23 Mason Runions Mason Runions Mt. Pleasant, TN Mt. Pleasant, TN 1
4 9 2 Liza Franklin Liza Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 5
5 6 53 Alivia Lohr Alivia Lohr Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN 1
6 7 75 Jake Dunkle Jake Dunkle Linden, TN Linden, TN 1
7 5 20 Abriella Franklin Abriella Franklin Lewisburg, TN Lewisburg, TN -2
8 8 13 Karter Vandygriff Karter Vandygriff Mount Pleasant, TN Mount Pleasant, TN -
9 1 21 Miley Franklin Miley Franklin Murfreesboro, TN Murfreesboro, TN -8
All transfer

Enduro

75 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 15 Michael Cranmer Michael Cranmer Charlestown, IN Charlestown, IN 1
2 8 12B Russell Boothe Russell Boothe Nolensville, TN Nolensville, TN 6
3 9 81 Ryan Brenner Ryan Brenner Tullahoma, TN Tullahoma, TN 6
4 1 23 Matthew Carter Matthew Carter Beechgrove, TN Beechgrove, TN -3
5 11 4 Douglas Clark Douglas Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN 6
6 10 755 Blake Jones Blake Jones Nashville, TN Nashville, TN 4
7 4 13 Matthew Clark Matthew Clark Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -3
8 3 69 Spike Ginther Spike Ginther Unionville, TN Unionville, TN -5
9 7 30 Robert Newsom Robert Newsom Shelbyville, TN Shelbyville, TN -2
10 5 06 Matthew Renner Matthew Renner -5
DQ 6 18 John Burger John Burger Chatanooga, TN Chatanooga, TN -

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River