Duck River Raceway Park

  • 1
Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

Watch Wheel To Wheel Excitement

.

10/21/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

10/21/2023 - Duck River Raceway Park

Shelbyville, TN

11 entries

Pure Pony


NMCR, LLC A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 88-Trace Underwood[2]; 2. 3F-Justin Farless[1]; 3. 20-Tommy Bond[4]; 4. 03-Cody Hill[3]; 5. 16-Bryan Hale[5]; 6. 12-Michael Chumbley[6]; 7. 214-Devin Baus[9]; 8. 214B-Blake Woodward[8]; 9. 17-Jeffrey Weaver[7]; 10. (DNF) 38-Lance Hill[10]; 11. (DNS) 6-Cody Cripps

NMCR, LLC Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 3F-Justin Farless[2]; 2. 03-Cody Hill[1]; 3. 16-Bryan Hale[3]; 4. 17-Jeffrey Weaver[4]; 5. 214-Devin Baus[5]

NMCR, LLC Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 88-Trace Underwood[2]; 2. 20-Tommy Bond[5]; 3. 12-Michael Chumbley[3]; 4. 214B-Blake Woodward[4]; 5. 38-Lance Hill[1]

9 entries

Mini Cup


A Feature (10 Laps): 1. 2-Liza Franklin[4]; 2. 08-Wyatt Carroll[1]; 3. 11-JW Partin[2]; 4. 23-Mason Runions[3]; 5. 75-Jake Dunkle[6]; 6. 53-Alivia Lohr[5]; 7. 20-Abriella Franklin[7]; 8. (DNF) 13-Karter Vandygriff[8]; 9. (DNS) 21-Miley Franklin

Heat 1 (5 Laps): 1. 08-Wyatt Carroll[2]; 2. 11-JW Partin[3]; 3. 23-Mason Runions[4]; 4. 2-Liza Franklin[9]; 5. 53-Alivia Lohr[6]; 6. 75-Jake Dunkle[7]; 7. 20-Abriella Franklin[5]; 8. 13-Karter Vandygriff[8]; 9. 21-Miley Franklin[1]

15 entries

602 Crate Late Models


Bubbas Bout Broke A Feature (20 Laps): 1. 4-Dustin Harris[1]; 2. 15-Brayden Skinner[7]; 3. 82-Jacob Trice[9]; 4. 22-Chase Walls[3]; 5. 214-Dylan Baus[5]; 6. 7-Logan McClanahan[2]; 7. 12-Landon Franklin[4]; 8. Z2-Zach Cook[8]; 9. C1-Casen Stevenson[13]; 10. 247-Peyton Merritt[6]; 11. 1-David Wright[15]; 12. 13X-Jonathan Warnicke[14]; 13. 45-Billy Denby[12]; 14. 53-Rory Lohr[11]; 15. (DNS) 71-Trey Clark

Bubbas Bout Broke Qualifying: 1. 4-Dustin Harris, 00:13.399[7]; 2. 7-Logan McClanahan, 00:13.556[9]; 3. 22-Chase Walls, 00:13.567[10]; 4. 12-Landon Franklin, 00:13.604[1]; 5. 214-Dylan Baus, 00:13.652[12]; 6. 247-Peyton Merritt, 00:13.767[3]; 7. 15-Brayden Skinner, 00:13.871[2]; 8. Z2-Zach Cook, 00:13.884[14]; 9. 82-Jacob Trice, 00:13.928[6]; 10. 71-Trey Clark, 00:13.965[5]; 11. 53-Rory Lohr, 00:14.199[13]; 12. 45-Billy Denby, 00:14.395[4]; 13. C1-Casen Stevenson, 00:14.558[8]; 14. 13X-Jonathan Warnicke, 00:14.653[11]

9 entries

Dwarf


Platinum Building Solutions A Feature (15 Laps): 1. P95-Nick Winsett[5]; 2. 9-Cameron Toulson[2]; 3. 4-Matt Lippman[9]; 4. 51-Matthew Fanning[1]; 5. 12-Hunter Defoe[3]; 6. 00-Jason Hall[8]; 7. (DNF) 77-Anthony Rowe[6]; 8. (DNS) 22-Tommy Dutcher; 9. (DNS) 57-JJ Minor

Platinum Building Solutions Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 51-Matthew Fanning[3]; 2. 9-Cameron Toulson[2]; 3. 12-Hunter Defoe[6]; 4. 22-Tommy Dutcher[8]; 5. P95-Nick Winsett[4]; 6. 77-Anthony Rowe[7]; 7. 57-JJ Minor[1]; 8. 00-Jason Hall[5]; 9. 4-Matt Lippman[9]

17 entries

Factory Stock


United Truck Driving School A Feature (20 Laps): 1. IP2-Joel Landers[1]; 2. 54-Logan Hudson[2]; 3. H07-Hazen Shirer[4]; 4. 88-Trace Underwood[14]; 5. 11-Blake Steele[6]; 6. B31-Brian Vandygriff[5]; 7. L16-Dewayne Hicks[8]; 8. 10-Issac James[9]; 9. 53-Dylan Baus[15]; 10. 97-Clay Shipp[13]; 11. 58-Danny Bradford[11]; 12. 06-Matthew Renner[12]; 13. (DNF) 44-Jason James[3]; 14. (DNF) 97D-Jared Dollar[17]; 15. (DNF) 7-Garrett Lunn[10]; 16. (DNF) 1-Ron Dennis[7]; 17. (DNF) 96-Gene Woods[16]

United Truck Driving School Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. IP2-Joel Landers[2]; 2. 44-Jason James[8]; 3. B31-Brian Vandygriff[5]; 4. 1-Ron Dennis[1]; 5. 10-Issac James[9]; 6. 58-Danny Bradford[3]; 7. 97-Clay Shipp[7]; 8. 53-Dylan Baus[6]; 9. 97D-Jared Dollar[4]

11 entries

Front Wheel Drive


LaVergne Express Pull Save A Feature (15 Laps): 1. 25-Josh Ramsey[3]; 2. 18-James Burnette[1]; 3. 22-Nik Camper[5]; 4. 27P-Andy Pugh[4]; 5. 20-Billy Bain[10]; 6. 96-Kevin Allen[11]; 7. 96C-Ricky Cates[6]; 8. D3-Gator Ginther[8]; 9. 65-John Lokey[2]; 10. (DNF) 27-Boyd Camper[9]; 11. (DNF) 115-Dale Page[7]

LaVergne Express Pull Save Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-James Burnette[2]; 2. 25-Josh Ramsey[5]; 3. 22-Nik Camper[3]; 4. 115-Dale Page[1]; 5. 27-Boyd Camper[4]; 6. 96-Kevin Allen[6]

17 entries

Limted Late Models


Perrys Performance A Feature 1 (25 Laps): 1. 148-Booger Brooks[1]; 2. 16-Corey Posey[5]; 3. 118-Kane Newby[3]; 4. 94-Randy Gifford[2]; 5. 17R-Brad Skinner[10]; 6. 82-Jacob Trice[14]; 7. 12-Jack Franklin[4]; 8. 7-Logan McClanahan[13]; 9. 15-Brayden Skinner[11]; 10. 53-Rory Lohr II[8]; 11. 57-Chaz Floyd[15]; 12. (DNF) 96-Greg Harbin[16]; 13. (DNF) 22-Freddie Smith[9]; 14. (DNF) B44-Grayson Brewer[7]; 15. (DNF) 11-Jason Partin[6]; 16. (DNF) 58-Kenny Cobble[12]; 17. (DNF) 1-Greg Love[17]

Perrys Performance Qualifying 1: 1. 148-Booger Brooks, 00:12.889[4]; 2. 94-Randy Gifford, 00:13.122[10]; 3. 118-Kane Newby, 00:13.139[16]; 4. 12-Jack Franklin, 00:13.163[5]; 5. 16-Corey Posey, 00:13.188[13]; 6. 11-Jason Partin, 00:13.225[1]; 7. B44-Grayson Brewer, 00:13.234[8]; 8. 53-Rory Lohr II, 00:13.307[7]; 9. 22-Freddie Smith, 00:13.334[12]; 10. 17R-Brad Skinner, 00:13.356[9]; 11. 15-Brayden Skinner, 00:13.404[3]; 12. 58-Kenny Cobble, 00:13.469[11]; 13. 7-Logan McClanahan, 00:13.496[15]; 14. 82-Jacob Trice, 00:13.504[14]; 15. 57-Chaz Floyd, 00:13.509[2]; 16. 96-Greg Harbin, 00:13.571[6]; 17. 1-Greg Love, 00:15.793[17]

11 entries

Enduro


A Feature 1 (75 Laps): 1. 15-Michael Cranmer[2]; 2. 12B-Russell Boothe[8]; 3. 81-Ryan Brenner[9]; 4. 23-Matthew Carter[1]; 5. 4-Douglas Clark[11]; 6. 755-Blake Jones[10]; 7. 13-Matthew Clark[4]; 8. 69-Spike Ginther[3]; 9. 30-Robert Newsom[7]; 10. 06-Matthew Renner[5]; 11. (DQ) 18-John Burger[6]

Latest Photos

Rock Auto - Duck River